PhonePe Invest
Dynamic Cables Ltd.

Dynamic Cables Ltd.

DYCL

Small CapWires & Cables
Dynamic Cables Ltd.

Dynamic Cables Ltd.

DYCL

Small CapWires & Cables

Dynamic Cables Ltd. Share Price

408.75 -2.25 (-0.55%)

Share Price Today – Dynamic Cables Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Dynamic Cables Ltd. share price is ₹408.75. The stock opened at ₹412.00 and closed at ₹411.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹403.95 and ₹412.65. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹236.80 and a high of ₹560.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 28.6% returns over the past six months and 1.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Dynamic Cables is engaged in business of manufacturing of Conductors and cables which are widely include manufacturing of HT AB CABLE, LT AB CABLE, LT POWER CABLE, LT CONTROL CABLE, LT SIGNALLING CABLE, EHV POWER CABLE, MVCC, AAAC CONDUCTOR, AAC CONDUCTOR, ACSR CONDUCTOR, AL-59 CONDUCTOR, COPPER CONDUCTOR ETC.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum versus volatility risks

Today's Low
403.95
Today's High
412.65
52W Low
236.80
52W High
560.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,963Cr

EPS

₹17.42

Book Value/Share

₹99.51

P/E Ratio (TTM)

21.84

Industry P/E (TTM)

39.50

P/B Ratio

4.35

Long Term D/E

0.09

ROE

20.31%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.10%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Dynamic Cables Ltd.

The share price of Dynamic Cables Ltd. is ₹408.75 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:24 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Dynamic Cables Ltd. is ₹1,963Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:24 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Dynamic Cables Ltd. is 21.84 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:24 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Dynamic Cables Ltd. stands at 4.36 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:24 am

Dynamic Cables Ltd. reported an ROE of 20.32% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:02:24 am, Dynamic Cables Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 68.20%, FIIs hold 0.70%, DIIs hold 0.90%, and public shareholders hold 30.20%.

The 52-week high of Dynamic Cables Ltd. is ₹560.00 and the 52-week low is ₹236.80 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:24 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Dynamic Cables Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Dynamic Cables Ltd. is DYCL.

You can buy Dynamic Cables Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Dynamic Cables Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue349.10-1.79%
Other Income1.18+22.92%
Total Income350.28-1.72%
Total Expenditure311.10-2.14%
EBIDT39.18+1.74%
Depreciation2.86-10.06%
Interest2.86-5.30%
Tax8.51+4.55%
Net Profit24.95+3.23%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets544.90
Total Non-Current Assets137.76
Fixed assets129.20
Total Assets682.66
Total Current liabilities216.03
Total Non Current Liabilities9.38
Total Equity Plus Liabilities682.66
Total Shareholder Funds457.24
Total Debt to Equity9.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity61.59
Cash from Financing Activities-29.90
Cash from Investing Activities-31.68
Net Cash Flow0.01

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

419.10

10 Day

427.00

20 Day

439.70

30 Day

450.50

50 Day

450.40

100 Day

405.80

150 Day

375.60

200 Day

358.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

38.11

MACD (12, 26)

-9.70

MACD Signal Line (9)

-6.53

MFI (14)

28.14

ATR (14)

18.83

ADX (14)

16.49

ROC (21)

-4.99

ROC (125)

27.51

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Dynamic Cables Ltd.

Dynamic Cables Ltd.

DYCL

Small CapWires & Cables

Open Price

412.00

Previous Close

411.00

Volume

1,61,628

Average Price

408.85

Upper Circuit

493.20

Lower Circuit

328.80
Today's Low
403.95
Today's High
412.65
52W Low
236.80
52W High
560.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.