PhonePe Invest
East West Freight Carriers Ltd.

East West Freight Carriers Ltd.

EASTWEST

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics
East West Freight Carriers Ltd.

East West Freight Carriers Ltd.

EASTWEST

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

East West Freight Carriers Ltd. Share Price

2.35 +0.06 (+2.62%)

Share Price Today – East West Freight Carriers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, East West Freight Carriers Ltd. share price is ₹2.35. The stock opened at ₹2.28 and closed at ₹2.29 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹2.26 and ₹2.36. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹1.85 and a high of ₹4.49. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -26.7% returns over the past six months and -43.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

East West Freight Carriers is engaged in activities of Logistics and provides “One Stop Global Logistics Solution” comprising of all aspects of logistics. Affiliated and recognized with almost all the relevant industry bodies, the company provides the diversified global logistics services such as Freight forwarding through air, sea and surface transportation, air and ocean charter services, custom clearance services, warehousing and LCL consolidation services to its customers situated worldwide and also leasing out its property of the company on a long term basis.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with fragile quality

Today's Low
2.26
Today's High
2.36
52W Low
1.85
52W High
4.49

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹30Cr

EPS

-₹0.31

Book Value/Share

₹4.94

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

0.46

Long Term D/E

1.13

ROE

-6.12%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on East West Freight Carriers Ltd.

The share price of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is ₹2.35 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is ₹30Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. stands at 0.47 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm

East West Freight Carriers Ltd. reported an ROE of -6.13% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm, East West Freight Carriers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 60.30%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 39.70%.

The 52-week high of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is ₹4.49 and the 52-week low is ₹1.85 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is EASTWEST.

You can buy East West Freight Carriers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Poor Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue45.56+2.82%
Other Income0.00-100.00%
Total Income45.56-3.02%
Total Expenditure42.29-3.40%
EBIDT3.27+2.19%
Depreciation0.44+109.52%
Interest2.37+28.80%
Tax0.17-73.44%
Net Profit0.22-57.69%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets109.97
Total Non-Current Assets41.69
Fixed assets32.02
Total Assets151.66
Total Current liabilities54.77
Total Non Current Liabilities32.30
Total Equity Plus Liabilities151.66
Total Shareholder Funds62.76
Total Debt to Equity114.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3.31
Cash from Financing Activities-5.74
Cash from Investing Activities2.12
Net Cash Flow-0.31

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages8

5 Day

2.30

10 Day

2.30

20 Day

2.30

30 Day

2.30

50 Day

2.40

100 Day

2.50

150 Day

2.60

200 Day

2.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.52

MACD (12, 26)

-0.02

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.02

MFI (14)

22.30

ATR (14)

0.16

ADX (14)

25.80

ROC (21)

-0.42

ROC (125)

-26.25

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – East West Freight Carriers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, East West Freight Carriers Ltd. share price is ₹2.35. The stock opened at ₹2.28 and closed at ₹2.29 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹2.26 and ₹2.36. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹1.85 and a high of ₹4.49. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -26.7% returns over the past six months and -43.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

East West Freight Carriers is engaged in activities of Logistics and provides “One Stop Global Logistics Solution” comprising of all aspects of logistics. Affiliated and recognized with almost all the relevant industry bodies, the company provides the diversified global logistics services such as Freight forwarding through air, sea and surface transportation, air and ocean charter services, custom clearance services, warehousing and LCL consolidation services to its customers situated worldwide and also leasing out its property of the company on a long term basis.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with fragile quality

Today's Low
2.26
Today's High
2.36
52W Low
1.85
52W High
4.49

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹30Cr

EPS

-₹0.31

Book Value/Share

₹4.94

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

0.46

Long Term D/E

1.13

ROE

-6.12%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on East West Freight Carriers Ltd.

The share price of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is ₹2.35 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is ₹30Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. stands at 0.47 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm

East West Freight Carriers Ltd. reported an ROE of -6.13% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm, East West Freight Carriers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 60.30%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 39.70%.

The 52-week high of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is ₹4.49 and the 52-week low is ₹1.85 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:06 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. is EASTWEST.

You can buy East West Freight Carriers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of East West Freight Carriers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

East West Freight Carriers Ltd.

East West Freight Carriers Ltd.

EASTWEST

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

Open Price

2.28

Previous Close

2.29

Volume

15,589

Average Price

2.30

Upper Circuit

2.74

Lower Circuit

1.84
Today's Low
2.26
Today's High
2.36
52W Low
1.85
52W High
4.49

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.