PhonePe Invest
Ecoline Exim Ltd.

Ecoline Exim Ltd.

ECOLINE

Textiles
Ecoline Exim Ltd.

Ecoline Exim Ltd.

ECOLINE

Textiles

Ecoline Exim Ltd. Share Price

190.15 +8.25 (+4.54%)

Share Price Today – Ecoline Exim Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Ecoline Exim Ltd. share price is ₹190.15. The stock opened at ₹182.00 and closed at ₹181.90 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹181.95 and ₹194.95. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹111.00 and a high of ₹216.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 49.3% returns over the past six months and 35.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

Ecoline Exim is engaged in the manufacture and export of cotton and jute bags and allied products for domestic and international markets.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid quality with balanced risk

Today's Low
181.95
Today's High
194.95
52W Low
111.00
52W High
216.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹373Cr

EPS

₹11.00

P/E Ratio (TTM)

18.48

Industry P/E (TTM)

31.70

P/B Ratio

2.27

Long Term D/E

0.36

ROE

15.98%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Ecoline Exim Ltd.

The share price of Ecoline Exim Ltd. is ₹190.15 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 11:03:57 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Ecoline Exim Ltd. is ₹373Cr as of 16/10/2026, 11:03:57 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Ecoline Exim Ltd. is 18.49 as of 16/10/2026, 11:03:57 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Ecoline Exim Ltd. stands at 2.27 as of 16/10/2026, 11:03:57 pm

Ecoline Exim Ltd. reported an ROE of 15.99% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 11:03:57 pm, Ecoline Exim Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.60%, FIIs hold 1.30%, DIIs hold 8.50%, and public shareholders hold 15.70%.

The 52-week high of Ecoline Exim Ltd. is ₹216.00 and the 52-week low is ₹111.00 as of 16/10/2026, 11:03:57 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Ecoline Exim Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Ecoline Exim Ltd. is ECOLINE.

You can buy Ecoline Exim Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Ecoline Exim Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue278.40+3.38%
Other Income8.48+124.34%
Total Income286.88+5.06%
Total Expenditure259.81+4.80%
EBIDT32.78+7.55%
Depreciation2.70-5.59%
Interest3.00+20.97%
Tax6.89+8.85%
Net Profit20.18+7.23%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets188.50
Total Non-Current Assets58.59
Fixed assets23.56
Total Assets247.09
Total Current liabilities70.44
Total Non Current Liabilities12.56
Total Equity Plus Liabilities247.09
Total Shareholder Funds164.09
Total Debt to Equity36.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1.81
Cash from Financing Activities72.79
Cash from Investing Activities-9.66
Net Cash Flow64.93

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages14

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

181.80

10 Day

181.40

20 Day

180.50

30 Day

178.60

50 Day

182.00

100 Day

184.60

150 Day

165.30

200 Day

156.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

51.03

MACD (12, 26)

0.43

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.05

MFI (14)

76.37

ATR (14)

8.13

ADX (14)

15.64

ROC (21)

8.60

ROC (125)

54.15

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Ecoline Exim Ltd.

Ecoline Exim Ltd.

ECOLINE

Textiles

Open Price

182.00

Previous Close

181.90

Volume

1,31,000

Average Price

188.35

Upper Circuit

218.25

Lower Circuit

145.55
Today's Low
181.95
Today's High
194.95
52W Low
111.00
52W High
216.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.