PhonePe Invest
Eleganz Interiors Ltd.

Eleganz Interiors Ltd.

ELGNZ

Furniture-Furnishing
Eleganz Interiors Ltd.

Eleganz Interiors Ltd.

ELGNZ

Furniture-Furnishing

Eleganz Interiors Ltd. Share Price

87.70 +0.25 (+0.29%)

Share Price Today – Eleganz Interiors Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Eleganz Interiors Ltd. share price is ₹87.70. The stock opened at ₹87.45 and closed at ₹87.45 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹85.00 and ₹88.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹52.00 and a high of ₹142.60. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 14.0% returns over the past six months and -28.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Eleganz Interiors specializes in providing interior contracting services, delivering high-quality design and execution solutions to its clients.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Neutral profile with elevated risk

Today's Low
85.00
Today's High
88.00
52W Low
52.00
52W High
142.60

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹198Cr

EPS

₹9.77

P/E Ratio (TTM)

8.70

Industry P/E (TTM)

35.60

P/B Ratio

1.13

Long Term D/E

0.24

ROE

13.52%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Eleganz Interiors Ltd.

The share price of Eleganz Interiors Ltd. is ₹87.70 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:24 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Eleganz Interiors Ltd. is ₹198Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:24 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Eleganz Interiors Ltd. is 8.70 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:24 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Eleganz Interiors Ltd. stands at 1.13 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:24 pm

Eleganz Interiors Ltd. reported an ROE of 13.52% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:24:24 pm, Eleganz Interiors Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 69.20%, FIIs hold 0.20%, DIIs hold 5.80%, and public shareholders hold 24.70%.

The 52-week high of Eleganz Interiors Ltd. is ₹142.60 and the 52-week low is ₹52.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:24 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Eleganz Interiors Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Eleganz Interiors Ltd. is ELGNZ.

You can buy Eleganz Interiors Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Eleganz Interiors Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue400.22+1.91%
Other Income4.91+144.28%
Total Income405.14+2.64%
Total Expenditure372.63+1.67%
EBIDT39.26+11.98%
Depreciation3.15+17.10%
Interest3.60-13.46%
Tax8.94+19.20%
Net Profit22.11+6.76%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets255.21
Total Non-Current Assets77.35
Fixed assets16.02
Total Assets332.56
Total Current liabilities155.07
Total Non Current Liabilities2.96
Total Equity Plus Liabilities332.56
Total Shareholder Funds174.53
Total Debt to Equity24.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-13.34
Cash from Financing Activities32.70
Cash from Investing Activities-17.43
Net Cash Flow1.93

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages14

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

85.60

10 Day

84.00

20 Day

84.30

30 Day

85.10

50 Day

87.60

100 Day

87.00

150 Day

82.60

200 Day

82.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

54.42

MACD (12, 26)

-0.67

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.34

MFI (14)

77.20

ATR (14)

3.88

ADX (14)

13.65

ROC (21)

3.74

ROC (125)

14.02

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Eleganz Interiors Ltd.

Eleganz Interiors Ltd.

ELGNZ

Furniture-Furnishing

Open Price

87.45

Previous Close

87.45

Volume

17,000

Average Price

87.11

Upper Circuit

104.90

Lower Circuit

70.00
Today's Low
85.00
Today's High
88.00
52W Low
52.00
52W High
142.60

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.