PhonePe Invest
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd.

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd.

ETML

Auto Tyres & Rubber Products
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd.

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd.

ETML

Auto Tyres & Rubber Products

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. Share Price

67.65 -2.55 (-3.63%)

Share Price Today – Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. share price is ₹67.65. The stock opened at ₹58.10 and closed at ₹70.20 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹58.10 and ₹70.20. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹58.10 and a high of ₹131.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -22.3% returns over the past six months and -45.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers is engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling of Off highway tyres for all Material Handling and other applications.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Soft momentum with average risk

Today's Low
58.10
Today's High
70.20
52W Low
58.10
52W High
131.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹137Cr

EPS

₹5.30

P/E Ratio (TTM)

13.24

Industry P/E (TTM)

22.40

P/B Ratio

1.18

Long Term D/E

1.17

ROE

9.19%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

1.40%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd.

The share price of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. is ₹67.65 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:17 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. is ₹137Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:17 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. is 13.24 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:17 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. stands at 1.19 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:17 pm

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. reported an ROE of 9.19% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:32:17 pm, Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 50.30%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 9.20%, and public shareholders hold 40.50%.

The 52-week high of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. is ₹131.00 and the 52-week low is ₹58.10 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:17 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. is ETML.

You can buy Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue218.16+9.37%
Other Income6.99+121.90%
Total Income225.14+11.12%
Total Expenditure211.35+12.25%
EBIDT34.47+14.10%
Depreciation6.97+18.34%
Interest13.71+37.10%
Tax3.47-8.68%
Net Profit10.32-1.05%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets147.48
Total Non-Current Assets138.59
Fixed assets130.16
Total Assets286.07
Total Current liabilities107.04
Total Non Current Liabilities63.65
Total Equity Plus Liabilities286.07
Total Shareholder Funds115.37
Total Debt to Equity118.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity20.57
Cash from Financing Activities32.32
Cash from Investing Activities-57.94
Net Cash Flow-5.05

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

71.80

10 Day

71.90

20 Day

75.30

30 Day

77.20

50 Day

79.50

100 Day

81.40

150 Day

84.10

200 Day

88.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

33.57

MACD (12, 26)

-2.64

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.45

MFI (14)

25.31

ATR (14)

2.65

ADX (14)

19.24

ROC (21)

-12.85

ROC (125)

-24.52

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd.

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Ltd.

ETML

Auto Tyres & Rubber Products

Open Price

58.10

Previous Close

70.20

Volume

49,200

Average Price

66.74

Upper Circuit

84.20

Lower Circuit

56.20
Today's Low
58.10
Today's High
70.20
52W Low
58.10
52W High
131.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.