PhonePe Invest
Emkay Tools Ltd.

Emkay Tools Ltd.

ETL

Industrial Machinery
Emkay Tools Ltd.

Emkay Tools Ltd.

ETL

Industrial Machinery

Emkay Tools Ltd. Share Price

1,154.45 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Emkay Tools Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Emkay Tools Ltd. share price is ₹1,154.45. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹1,154.45 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹721.10 and a high of ₹1,297.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 20.8% returns over the past six months and 30.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Emkay Tools Indian manufacturing company incorporated on April 25, 2023, as a wholly owned subsidiary of Emkay Taps and Cutting Tools Limited.
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
721.10
52W High
1,297.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,232Cr

EPS

₹55.02

Industry P/E (TTM)

65.09

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.30%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Emkay Tools Ltd.

The share price of Emkay Tools Ltd. is ₹1,154.45 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:10 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Emkay Tools Ltd. is ₹1,232Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:10 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Emkay Tools Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:10 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Emkay Tools Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:10 pm

Emkay Tools Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:08:10 pm, Emkay Tools Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 75.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 25.00%.

The 52-week high of Emkay Tools Ltd. is ₹1,297.00 and the 52-week low is ₹721.10 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:10 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Emkay Tools Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Emkay Tools Ltd. is ETL.

You can buy Emkay Tools Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Emkay Tools Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue144.37+23.87%
Other Income1.78+368.42%
Total Income146.16+25.00%
Total Expenditure66.81+16.52%
EBIDT82.21+33.39%
Depreciation2.85+46.15%
Interest0.01-88.89%
Tax20.63+36.62%
Net Profit58.72+31.98%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets82.90
Total Non-Current Assets95.01
Fixed assets15.93
Total Assets177.92
Total Current liabilities37.22
Total Non Current Liabilities0.46
Total Equity Plus Liabilities177.92
Total Shareholder Funds140.24
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity65.08
Cash from Financing Activities-3.44
Cash from Investing Activities-57.90
Net Cash Flow3.74

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

1,139.90

10 Day

1,165.20

20 Day

1,117.00

30 Day

1,097.90

50 Day

1,057.50

100 Day

1,023.30

150 Day

970.30

200 Day

945.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

54.87

MACD (12, 26)

27.40

MACD Signal Line (9)

31.29

MFI (14)

79.60

ATR (14)

51.39

ADX (14)

22.43

ROC (21)

10.16

ROC (125)

36.36

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

1,139.90

10 Day

1,165.20

20 Day

1,117.00

30 Day

1,097.90

50 Day

1,057.50

100 Day

1,023.30

150 Day

970.30

200 Day

945.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

54.87

MACD (12, 26)

27.40

MACD Signal Line (9)

31.29

MFI (14)

79.60

ATR (14)

51.39

ADX (14)

22.43

ROC (21)

10.16

ROC (125)

36.36

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Emkay Tools Ltd.

Emkay Tools Ltd.

ETL

Industrial Machinery

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

1,154.45

Volume

0

Average Price

0.00

Upper Circuit

1,385.30

Lower Circuit

923.60
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
721.10
52W High
1,297.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.