PhonePe Invest
Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.

Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.

EEPL

Other Electrical Equipment/Products
Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.

Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.

EEPL

Other Electrical Equipment/Products

Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. Share Price

143.20 +2.60 (+1.85%)

Share Price Today – Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. share price is ₹143.20. The stock opened at ₹144.50 and closed at ₹140.60 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹139.60 and ₹144.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹91.00 and a high of ₹232.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 20.3% returns over the past six months and -20.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Eppeltone Engineers is engaged in the design, development and manufacturing of electronic energy meters, smart electricity meters, multifunction meters, LTCT meters, communication modules and allied power conditioning products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Neutral momentum with elevated risk

Today's Low
139.60
Today's High
144.50
52W Low
91.00
52W High
232.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹186Cr

EPS

₹10.18

P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.72

Industry P/E (TTM)

36.70

P/B Ratio

2.00

Long Term D/E

0.42

ROE

18.93%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.

The share price of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is ₹143.20 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is ₹186Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is 14.72 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. stands at 2.01 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm

Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. reported an ROE of 18.93% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm, Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 37.60%, FIIs hold 0.30%, DIIs hold 5.10%, and public shareholders hold 57.00%.

The 52-week high of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is ₹232.80 and the 52-week low is ₹91.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is EEPL.

You can buy Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue134.74+8.36%
Other Income0.80-42.86%
Total Income135.54+7.79%
Total Expenditure119.51+8.28%
EBIDT20.21+5.32%
Depreciation1.63+25.38%
Interest2.54+0.79%
Tax3.65-17.23%
Net Profit12.38+12.96%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets138.43
Total Non-Current Assets48.05
Fixed assets38.56
Total Assets186.48
Total Current liabilities76.89
Total Non Current Liabilities18.87
Total Equity Plus Liabilities186.48
Total Shareholder Funds90.72
Total Debt to Equity43.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-17.84
Cash from Financing Activities36.87
Cash from Investing Activities-19.32
Net Cash Flow-0.30

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

145.60

10 Day

139.40

20 Day

135.80

30 Day

136.00

50 Day

138.80

100 Day

121.20

150 Day

119.90

200 Day

131.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

52.85

MACD (12, 26)

2.60

MACD Signal Line (9)

1.13

MFI (14)

62.11

ATR (14)

6.98

ADX (14)

13.01

ROC (21)

8.20

ROC (125)

9.03

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. share price is ₹143.20. The stock opened at ₹144.50 and closed at ₹140.60 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹139.60 and ₹144.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹91.00 and a high of ₹232.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 20.3% returns over the past six months and -20.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Eppeltone Engineers is engaged in the design, development and manufacturing of electronic energy meters, smart electricity meters, multifunction meters, LTCT meters, communication modules and allied power conditioning products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Neutral momentum with elevated risk

Today's Low
139.60
Today's High
144.50
52W Low
91.00
52W High
232.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹186Cr

EPS

₹10.18

P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.72

Industry P/E (TTM)

36.70

P/B Ratio

2.00

Long Term D/E

0.42

ROE

18.93%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.

The share price of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is ₹143.20 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is ₹186Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is 14.72 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. stands at 2.01 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm

Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. reported an ROE of 18.93% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm, Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 37.60%, FIIs hold 0.30%, DIIs hold 5.10%, and public shareholders hold 57.00%.

The 52-week high of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is ₹232.80 and the 52-week low is ₹91.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. is EEPL.

You can buy Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Eppeltone Engineers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.

Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.

EEPL

Other Electrical Equipment/Products

Open Price

144.50

Previous Close

140.60

Volume

8,000

Average Price

142.46

Upper Circuit

147.60

Lower Circuit

133.60
Today's Low
139.60
Today's High
144.50
52W Low
91.00
52W High
232.80

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.