PhonePe Invest
Eveready Industries India Ltd.

Eveready Industries India Ltd.

EVEREADY

Small CapHousehold Products
Eveready Industries India Ltd.

Eveready Industries India Ltd.

EVEREADY

Small CapHousehold Products

Eveready Industries India Ltd. Share Price

321.80 +3.10 (+0.97%)

Share Price Today – Eveready Industries India Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Eveready Industries India Ltd. share price is ₹321.80. The stock opened at ₹318.70 and closed at ₹318.70 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹318.10 and ₹322.95. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹259.65 and a high of ₹394.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 8.5% returns over the past six months and -16.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Eveready Industries India is in the business of manufacture and marketing of batteries and flashlights under the brand name of “Eveready”. The Company also distributes a wide range of electrical products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Excellent quality with attractive valuation

Today's Low
318.10
Today's High
322.95
52W Low
259.65
52W High
394.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹2,317Cr

EPS

₹23.60

Book Value/Share

₹90.79

P/E Ratio (TTM)

12.99

Industry P/E (TTM)

24.30

P/B Ratio

3.71

Long Term D/E

0.32

ROE

31.64%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.80%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

30.91

Sector P/B Ratio

6.25

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding Eveready Industries India Ltd.

FAQs on Eveready Industries India Ltd.

The share price of Eveready Industries India Ltd. is ₹321.80 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:33 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Eveready Industries India Ltd. is ₹2,317Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:33 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Eveready Industries India Ltd. is 12.99 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:33 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Eveready Industries India Ltd. stands at 3.72 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:33 pm

Eveready Industries India Ltd. reported an ROE of 31.64% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:27:33 pm, Eveready Industries India Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 43.60%, FIIs hold 5.40%, DIIs hold 0.20%, and public shareholders hold 48.20%.

The 52-week high of Eveready Industries India Ltd. is ₹394.00 and the 52-week low is ₹259.65 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:33 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Eveready Industries India Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Eveready Industries India Ltd. is EVEREADY.

You can buy Eveready Industries India Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Eveready Industries India Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Somewhat Undervalued

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Stock Name
Momentum
Value
Quality
Low Volatility
Sentiment
Eveready Industries India Ltd. logo
Eveready Industries India Ltd.
EVEREADY
3 / 5
4 / 5
5 / 5
5 / 5
-
Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue407.71+24.59%
Other Income0.26-59.38%
Total Income407.97+24.43%
Total Expenditure346.50+15.80%
EBIDT61.47-53.20%
Depreciation7.33-17.64%
Interest3.20-11.85%
Tax13.97-160.90%
Net Profit36.97-73.92%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets574.61
Total Non-Current Assets638.91
Fixed assets452.52
Total Assets1,213.52
Total Current liabilities434.60
Total Non Current Liabilities155.98
Total Equity Plus Liabilities1,213.52
Total Shareholder Funds622.94
Total Debt to Equity29.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity83.36
Cash from Financing Activities-145.81
Cash from Investing Activities63.33
Net Cash Flow0.88

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

320.30

10 Day

319.40

20 Day

322.50

30 Day

327.80

50 Day

336.50

100 Day

342.10

150 Day

330.60

200 Day

330.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

41.22

MACD (12, 26)

-4.86

MACD Signal Line (9)

-5.41

MFI (14)

42.90

ATR (14)

9.82

ADX (14)

20.25

ROC (21)

-5.36

ROC (125)

7.02

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Eveready Industries India Ltd.

Eveready Industries India Ltd.

EVEREADY

Small CapHousehold Products

Open Price

318.70

Previous Close

318.70

Volume

26,601

Average Price

320.83

Upper Circuit

382.40

Lower Circuit

255.00
Today's Low
318.10
Today's High
322.95
52W Low
259.65
52W High
394.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.