PhonePe Invest
Everest Industries Ltd.

Everest Industries Ltd.

EVERESTIND

Small CapCement & Cement Products
Everest Industries Ltd.

Everest Industries Ltd.

EVERESTIND

Small CapCement & Cement Products

Everest Industries Ltd. Share Price

483.90 -0.85 (-0.18%)

Share Price Today – Everest Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Everest Industries Ltd. share price is ₹483.90. The stock opened at ₹483.90 and closed at ₹484.75 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹478.20 and ₹505.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹284.90 and a high of ₹678.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 20.4% returns over the past six months and -27.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Everest Industries is engaged in manufacturing and trading of building products like roofing products, boards and panels, other building products and accessories and manufacturing of components of pre-engineered steel buildings and related accessories.(Source : AR-PDF:202603-01 Pg No: 96)
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Average stability with quality concerns

Today's Low
478.20
Today's High
505.00
52W Low
284.90
52W High
678.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹771Cr

EPS

-₹64.20

Book Value/Share

₹376.27

Industry P/E (TTM)

34.00

P/B Ratio

1.55

Long Term D/E

0.45

ROE

-18.63%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

30.32

Sector P/B Ratio

2.31

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Everest Industries Ltd.

The share price of Everest Industries Ltd. is ₹483.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:08 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Everest Industries Ltd. is ₹771Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:08 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Everest Industries Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:08 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Everest Industries Ltd. stands at 1.55 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:08 pm

Everest Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of -18.64% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:32:08 pm, Everest Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 50.20%, FIIs hold 10.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 39.70%.

The 52-week high of Everest Industries Ltd. is ₹678.90 and the 52-week low is ₹284.90 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:08 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Everest Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Everest Industries Ltd. is EVERESTIND.

You can buy Everest Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Everest Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Below Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Stock Name
Momentum
Value
Quality
Low Volatility
Sentiment
Everest Industries Ltd. logo
Everest Industries Ltd.
EVERESTIND
3 / 5
-
2 / 5
3 / 5
-
Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue435.88+33.23%
Other Income2.80-39.66%
Total Income438.68+32.21%
Total Expenditure391.74+10.90%
EBIDT138.22-745.28%
Depreciation9.84-13.46%
Interest5.62-39.50%
Tax20.66+305.89%
Net Profit102.09-316.43%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets606.78
Total Non-Current Assets603.77
Fixed assets554.58
Total Assets1,210.55
Total Current liabilities514.31
Total Non Current Liabilities201.73
Total Equity Plus Liabilities1,210.55
Total Shareholder Funds494.51
Total Debt to Equity26.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity108.56
Cash from Financing Activities-63.97
Cash from Investing Activities-9.80
Net Cash Flow34.79

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages13

Bearish Moving Averages3

5 Day

487.40

10 Day

488.60

20 Day

458.50

30 Day

444.80

50 Day

445.70

100 Day

442.80

150 Day

417.70

200 Day

422.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

57.46

MACD (12, 26)

16.28

MACD Signal Line (9)

12.59

MFI (14)

85.10

ATR (14)

26.57

ADX (14)

27.23

ROC (21)

21.49

ROC (125)

15.89

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Below Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Stock Name
Momentum
Value
Quality
Low Volatility
Sentiment
Everest Industries Ltd. logo
Everest Industries Ltd.
EVERESTIND
3 / 5
-
2 / 5
3 / 5
-
Disclosure and Disclaimer
Everest Industries Ltd.

Everest Industries Ltd.

EVERESTIND

Small CapCement & Cement Products

Open Price

483.90

Previous Close

484.75

Volume

9,343

Average Price

492.23

Upper Circuit

581.70

Lower Circuit

387.80
Today's Low
478.20
Today's High
505.00
52W Low
284.90
52W High
678.90

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.