PhonePe Invest
Fairchem Organics Ltd.

Fairchem Organics Ltd.

FAIRCHEMOR

Small CapCommodity Chemicals
Fairchem Organics Ltd.

Fairchem Organics Ltd.

FAIRCHEMOR

Small CapCommodity Chemicals

Fairchem Organics Ltd. Share Price

767.35 +8.80 (+1.16%)

Share Price Today – Fairchem Organics Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Fairchem Organics Ltd. share price is ₹767.35. The stock opened at ₹747.05 and closed at ₹758.55 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹747.05 and ₹783.20. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹428.05 and a high of ₹846.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 42.8% returns over the past six months and 2.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

Fairchem Organics engaged in the business of manufacturing of speciality chemicals viz.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid momentum with stable quality

Today's Low
747.05
Today's High
783.20
52W Low
428.05
52W High
846.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,017Cr

EPS

₹4.28

Book Value/Share

₹210.03

P/E Ratio (TTM)

67.01

Industry P/E (TTM)

34.79

P/B Ratio

3.63

Long Term D/E

0.31

ROE

1.96%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.10%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Fairchem Organics Ltd.

The share price of Fairchem Organics Ltd. is ₹767.35 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:23 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Fairchem Organics Ltd. is ₹1,017Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:23 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Fairchem Organics Ltd. is 67.02 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:23 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Fairchem Organics Ltd. stands at 3.63 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:23 pm

Fairchem Organics Ltd. reported an ROE of 1.96% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:24:23 pm, Fairchem Organics Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 63.30%, FIIs hold 6.40%, DIIs hold 1.40%, and public shareholders hold 29.00%.

The 52-week high of Fairchem Organics Ltd. is ₹846.80 and the 52-week low is ₹428.05 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:23 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Fairchem Organics Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Fairchem Organics Ltd. is FAIRCHEMOR.

You can buy Fairchem Organics Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Fairchem Organics Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue176.15+50.65%
Other Income0.35-35.19%
Total Income176.49+50.24%
Total Expenditure158.28+45.34%
EBIDT18.21+112.49%
Depreciation2.74+0.74%
Interest1.84+64.29%
Tax3.62+248.08%
Net Profit10.01+171.27%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets171.89
Total Non-Current Assets219.09
Fixed assets214.60
Total Assets390.98
Total Current liabilities104.26
Total Non Current Liabilities23.68
Total Equity Plus Liabilities390.98
Total Shareholder Funds263.04
Total Debt to Equity32.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity41.60
Cash from Financing Activities-27.85
Cash from Investing Activities-13.74
Net Cash Flow0.01

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

771.60

10 Day

730.60

20 Day

691.30

30 Day

674.00

50 Day

683.70

100 Day

680.50

150 Day

637.00

200 Day

641.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

63.13

MACD (12, 26)

29.16

MACD Signal Line (9)

15.89

MFI (14)

73.20

ATR (14)

37.57

ADX (14)

28.47

ROC (21)

24.59

ROC (125)

34.59

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Fairchem Organics Ltd.

Fairchem Organics Ltd.

FAIRCHEMOR

Small CapCommodity Chemicals

Open Price

747.05

Previous Close

758.55

Volume

28,835

Average Price

767.13

Upper Circuit

910.25

Lower Circuit

606.85
Today's Low
747.05
Today's High
783.20
52W Low
428.05
52W High
846.80

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.