PhonePe Invest
Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd.

Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd.

FALCONTECH

Consulting Services
Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd.

Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd.

FALCONTECH

Consulting Services

Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. Share Price

12.00 +0.20 (+1.69%)

Share Price Today – Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. share price is ₹12.00. The stock opened at ₹12.00 and closed at ₹11.80 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹12.00 and ₹12.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹10.10 and a high of ₹18.95. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 1.3% returns over the past six months and -31.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Falcon Technoprojects India The Company is the business of carrying business of Electrical Contractor Services, HVAC System Installation Service. Electrical Consultant Services, Fire Fifhtinf System Installation Services, CCTV Camera Installation Services, Access Control Installation Service and Fire Alarm Installation Service.______________________________________________________________—
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with elevated risks

Today's Low
12.00
Today's High
12.00
52W Low
10.10
52W High
18.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹32Cr

EPS

₹5.65

P/E Ratio (TTM)

2.08

Industry P/E (TTM)

21.00

P/B Ratio

0.24

Long Term D/E

1.33

ROE

12.50%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd.

The share price of Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. is ₹12.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. is ₹32Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. is 2.09 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. stands at 0.25 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm

Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. reported an ROE of 12.50% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm, Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 43.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 57.00%.

The 52-week high of Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. is ₹18.95 and the 52-week low is ₹10.10 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. is FALCONTECH.

You can buy Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue57.34+116.62%
Other Income0.05+150.00%
Total Income57.38+116.53%
Total Expenditure53.24+114.33%
EBIDT4.93+110.68%
Depreciation0.06+50.00%
Interest0.72+12.50%
Tax1.12+128.57%
Net Profit3.03+158.97%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets72.01
Total Non-Current Assets2.28
Fixed assets2.04
Total Assets74.29
Total Current liabilities48.43
Total Non Current Liabilities0.14
Total Equity Plus Liabilities74.29
Total Shareholder Funds25.72
Total Debt to Equity133.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-29.68
Cash from Financing Activities29.50
Cash from Investing Activities0.15
Net Cash Flow-0.02

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

12.30

10 Day

12.60

20 Day

12.60

30 Day

12.60

50 Day

12.20

100 Day

12.60

150 Day

13.00

200 Day

13.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.58

MACD (12, 26)

-0.04

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.07

MFI (14)

49.49

ATR (14)

0.73

ADX (14)

18.17

ROC (21)

-8.53

ROC (125)

-3.28

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd.

Falcon Technoprojects India Ltd.

FALCONTECH

Consulting Services

Open Price

12.00

Previous Close

11.80

Volume

8,400

Average Price

12.00

Upper Circuit

14.15

Lower Circuit

9.45
Today's Low
12.00
Today's High
12.00
52W Low
10.10
52W High
18.95

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.