PhonePe Invest
Foce India Ltd.

Foce India Ltd.

FOCE

Other Apparels & Accessories
Foce India Ltd.

Foce India Ltd.

FOCE

Other Apparels & Accessories

Foce India Ltd. Share Price

575.00 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Foce India Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Foce India Ltd. share price is ₹575.00. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹575.00 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹487.00 and a high of ₹835.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 3.2% returns over the past six months and -27.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

Foce India is primarily engaged in the business of trading in wrist watches and Man’s accessories.
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
487.00
52W High
835.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹675Cr

EPS

₹12.56

P/E Ratio (TTM)

102.01

Industry P/E (TTM)

41.00

P/B Ratio

8.56

Long Term D/E

0.51

ROE

17.36%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Foce India Ltd.

The share price of Foce India Ltd. is ₹575.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:23 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Foce India Ltd. is ₹675Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:23 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Foce India Ltd. is 102.01 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:23 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Foce India Ltd. stands at 8.57 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:23 pm

Foce India Ltd. reported an ROE of 17.36% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:21:23 pm, Foce India Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 73.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 26.40%.

The 52-week high of Foce India Ltd. is ₹835.00 and the 52-week low is ₹487.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:23 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Foce India Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Foce India Ltd. is FOCE.

You can buy Foce India Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Foce India Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue145.32+39.40%
Other Income0.390.00%
Total Income145.71+39.25%
Total Expenditure127.01+46.44%
EBIDT20.40+8.86%
Depreciation0.30+25.00%
Interest1.40+137.29%
Tax3.73+6.27%
Net Profit14.97+3.96%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets124.37
Total Non-Current Assets79.27
Fixed assets2.63
Total Assets203.65
Total Current liabilities105.02
Total Non Current Liabilities5.06
Total Equity Plus Liabilities203.65
Total Shareholder Funds93.56
Total Debt to Equity51.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1.24
Cash from Financing Activities5.06
Cash from Investing Activities-6.67
Net Cash Flow-0.36

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages11

Bearish Moving Averages5

5 Day

532.40

10 Day

527.50

20 Day

542.00

30 Day

563.20

50 Day

571.40

100 Day

579.50

150 Day

632.00

200 Day

649.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

56.98

MACD (12, 26)

-11.96

MACD Signal Line (9)

-15.77

MFI (14)

99.19

ATR (14)

16.32

ADX (14)

34.89

ROC (21)

-4.49

ROC (125)

-21.59

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Foce India Ltd.

Foce India Ltd.

FOCE

Other Apparels & Accessories

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

575.00

Volume

0

Average Price

0.00

Upper Circuit

603.75

Lower Circuit

546.25
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
487.00
52W High
835.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.