PhonePe Invest
G V Electricals Ltd.

G V Electricals Ltd.

GVELECTRIC

Small CapHeavy Electrical Equipment
G V Electricals Ltd.

G V Electricals Ltd.

GVELECTRIC

Small CapHeavy Electrical Equipment

G V Electricals Ltd. Share Price

119.05 -1.25 (-1.04%)

Share Price Today – G V Electricals Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, G V Electricals Ltd. share price is ₹119.05. The stock opened at ₹120.00 and closed at ₹120.30 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹119.05 and ₹121.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹119.05 and a high of ₹165.90.

About the company

G V Electricals are a power distribution infrastructure services provider engaged in providing operation and maintenance (“O&M”) and allied support services primarily to electricity distribution utilities in India. (Source : 202608 Prospectus Page No: 126)
Today's Low
119.05
Today's High
121.00
52W Low
119.05
52W High
165.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹135Cr

EPS

₹12.64

Industry P/E (TTM)

63.80

P/B Ratio

5.84

Long Term D/E

0.33

ROE

23.15%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on G V Electricals Ltd.

The share price of G V Electricals Ltd. is ₹119.05 on BSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:51:15 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of G V Electricals Ltd. is ₹135Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:51:15 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of G V Electricals Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:51:15 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of G V Electricals Ltd. stands at 5.85 as of 17/10/2026, 12:51:15 am

G V Electricals Ltd. reported an ROE of 23.16% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:51:15 am, G V Electricals Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 68.00%, FIIs hold 0.90%, DIIs hold 3.30%, and public shareholders hold 27.80%.

The 52-week high of G V Electricals Ltd. is ₹165.90 and the 52-week low is ₹119.05 as of 17/10/2026, 12:51:15 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of G V Electricals Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of G V Electricals Ltd. is GVELECTRIC.

You can buy G V Electricals Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of G V Electricals Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue156.41+19.18%
Other Income0.25+108.33%
Total Income156.66+19.26%
Total Expenditure142.36+14.24%
EBIDT17.30+112.01%
Depreciation1.69+125.33%
Interest1.31+98.48%
Tax3.83+83.25%
Net Profit10.47+124.68%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets65.49
Total Non-Current Assets12.91
Fixed assets5.80
Total Assets78.40
Total Current liabilities37.67
Total Non Current Liabilities7.06
Total Equity Plus Liabilities78.40
Total Shareholder Funds33.67
Total Debt to Equity49.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-3.31
Cash from Financing Activities7.32
Cash from Investing Activities-5.43
Net Cash Flow-1.42

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages9

5 Day

123.50

10 Day

125.90

20 Day

128.40

30 Day

130.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

29.10

MACD (12, 26)

-3.74

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.54

MFI (14)

49.30

ATR (14)

5.92

ADX (14)

17.65

ROC (21)

-12.83

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages9

5 Day

123.50

10 Day

125.90

20 Day

128.40

30 Day

130.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

29.10

MACD (12, 26)

-3.74

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.54

MFI (14)

49.30

ATR (14)

5.92

ADX (14)

17.65

ROC (21)

-12.83

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

G V Electricals Ltd.

G V Electricals Ltd.

GVELECTRIC

Small CapHeavy Electrical Equipment

Open Price

120.00

Previous Close

120.30

Volume

9,000

Average Price

119.76

Upper Circuit

142.85

Lower Circuit

95.25
Today's Low
119.05
Today's High
121.00
52W Low
119.05
52W High
165.90

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.