PhonePe Invest
GenXAI Analytics Ltd.

GenXAI Analytics Ltd.

GENXAI

IT Consulting & Software
GenXAI Analytics Ltd.

GenXAI Analytics Ltd.

GENXAI

IT Consulting & Software

GenXAI Analytics Ltd. Share Price

85.00 +0.25 (+0.29%)

Share Price Today – GenXAI Analytics Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, GenXAI Analytics Ltd. share price is ₹85.00. The stock opened at ₹84.00 and closed at ₹84.75 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹84.00 and ₹85.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹65.50 and a high of ₹103.35. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -26.9% returns over the past six months and -26.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

GenXAI Analytics are a technology-driven provider of enterprise performance and analytics solutions that enable organisations to streamline workflows, improve system performance, and enhance operational efficiency. We integrate data and processes across finance, sales, operations, customer management and human resources into unified systems, enabling teams to work with a single source of information and make operational decisions more efficiently.
Today's Low
84.00
Today's High
85.00
52W Low
65.50
52W High
103.35

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹152Cr

EPS

₹10.58

Industry P/E (TTM)

21.10

P/B Ratio

4.28

Long Term D/E

0.45

ROE

57.32%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

FAQs on GenXAI Analytics Ltd.

The share price of GenXAI Analytics Ltd. is ₹85.00 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of GenXAI Analytics Ltd. is ₹152Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of GenXAI Analytics Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of GenXAI Analytics Ltd. stands at 4.29 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am

GenXAI Analytics Ltd. reported an ROE of 57.33% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am, GenXAI Analytics Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of GenXAI Analytics Ltd. is ₹103.35 and the 52-week low is ₹65.50 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:01 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of GenXAI Analytics Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of GenXAI Analytics Ltd. is GENXAI.

You can buy GenXAI Analytics Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of GenXAI Analytics Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue88.32+209.57%
Other Income0.72+105.71%
Total Income89.04+208.31%
Total Expenditure66.95+235.09%
EBIDT24.66+145.86%
Depreciation1.31+147.17%
Interest1.26+113.56%
Tax4.83+105.53%
Net Profit13.62+106.05%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets59.62
Total Non-Current Assets21.28
Fixed assets15.99
Total Assets80.90
Total Current liabilities33.62
Total Non Current Liabilities4.32
Total Equity Plus Liabilities80.90
Total Shareholder Funds36.02
Total Debt to Equity45.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-6.29
Cash from Financing Activities19.31
Cash from Investing Activities-12.89
Net Cash Flow0.13

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages7

Bearish Moving Averages4

5 Day

86.30

10 Day

85.60

20 Day

80.30

30 Day

80.70

50 Day

80.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

53.00

MACD (12, 26)

2.09

MACD Signal Line (9)

1.33

MFI (14)

75.60

ATR (14)

6.15

ADX (14)

27.14

ROC (21)

8.65

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages7

Bearish Moving Averages4

5 Day

86.30

10 Day

85.60

20 Day

80.30

30 Day

80.70

50 Day

80.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

53.00

MACD (12, 26)

2.09

MACD Signal Line (9)

1.33

MFI (14)

75.60

ATR (14)

6.15

ADX (14)

27.14

ROC (21)

8.65

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

GenXAI Analytics Ltd.

GenXAI Analytics Ltd.

GENXAI

IT Consulting & Software

Open Price

84.00

Previous Close

84.75

Volume

7,200

Average Price

84.71

Upper Circuit

101.70

Lower Circuit

67.80
Today's Low
84.00
Today's High
85.00
52W Low
65.50
52W High
103.35

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.