PhonePe Invest
Global Pet Industries Ltd.

Global Pet Industries Ltd.

GLOBALPET

Industrial Machinery
Global Pet Industries Ltd.

Global Pet Industries Ltd.

GLOBALPET

Industrial Machinery

Global Pet Industries Ltd. Share Price

166.00 +2.60 (+1.59%)

Share Price Today – Global Pet Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Global Pet Industries Ltd. share price is ₹166.00. The stock opened at ₹166.00 and closed at ₹163.40 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹166.00 and ₹166.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹85.00 and a high of ₹179.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 50.0% returns over the past six months and 17.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Global Pet Industries is in the business of manufacturing and trading of PET bottles machines for the last 1 decade.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum vs volatility risks

Today's Low
166.00
Today's High
166.00
52W Low
85.00
52W High
179.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹193Cr

EPS

₹4.50

P/E Ratio (TTM)

36.35

Industry P/E (TTM)

65.09

P/B Ratio

3.48

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

10.02%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Global Pet Industries Ltd.

The share price of Global Pet Industries Ltd. is ₹166.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Global Pet Industries Ltd. is ₹193Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Global Pet Industries Ltd. is 36.35 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Global Pet Industries Ltd. stands at 3.49 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm

Global Pet Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 10.02% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm, Global Pet Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 60.10%, FIIs hold 6.80%, DIIs hold 4.00%, and public shareholders hold 29.10%.

The 52-week high of Global Pet Industries Ltd. is ₹179.00 and the 52-week low is ₹85.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Global Pet Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Global Pet Industries Ltd. is GLOBALPET.

You can buy Global Pet Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Global Pet Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue55.57+23.65%
Other Income1.83+53.78%
Total Income57.41+24.43%
Total Expenditure50.41+23.98%
EBIDT7.20+26.76%
Depreciation0.19-5.00%
Interest0.01-
Tax1.94+61.67%
Net Profit5.30+23.83%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets46.62
Total Non-Current Assets23.49
Fixed assets19.82
Total Assets70.11
Total Current liabilities13.72
Total Non Current Liabilities1.16
Total Equity Plus Liabilities70.11
Total Shareholder Funds55.23
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity7.07
Cash from Financing Activities-0.01
Cash from Investing Activities-5.36
Net Cash Flow1.70

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages8

5 Day

173.00

10 Day

169.20

20 Day

167.00

30 Day

162.80

50 Day

159.60

100 Day

143.80

150 Day

134.80

200 Day

135.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

48.40

MACD (12, 26)

3.62

MACD Signal Line (9)

3.72

MFI (14)

85.48

ATR (14)

5.43

ADX (14)

17.77

ROC (21)

6.10

ROC (125)

42.09

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages8

5 Day

173.00

10 Day

169.20

20 Day

167.00

30 Day

162.80

50 Day

159.60

100 Day

143.80

150 Day

134.80

200 Day

135.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

48.40

MACD (12, 26)

3.62

MACD Signal Line (9)

3.72

MFI (14)

85.48

ATR (14)

5.43

ADX (14)

17.77

ROC (21)

6.10

ROC (125)

42.09

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Global Pet Industries Ltd.

Global Pet Industries Ltd.

GLOBALPET

Industrial Machinery

Open Price

166.00

Previous Close

163.40

Volume

750

Average Price

166.00

Upper Circuit

171.55

Lower Circuit

155.25
Today's Low
166.00
Today's High
166.00
52W Low
85.00
52W High
179.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.