PhonePe Invest
Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.

Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.

GUJAPOLLO

Small CapIndustrial Machinery
Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.

Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.

GUJAPOLLO

Small CapIndustrial Machinery

Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. Share Price

343.80 -6.75 (-1.93%)

Share Price Today – Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. share price is ₹343.80. The stock opened at ₹343.55 and closed at ₹350.55 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹341.20 and ₹353.55. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹300.50 and a high of ₹493.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -21.7% returns over the past six months and -18.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Gujarat Apollo Industries is engaged in the manufacturing of different types of Mining & Road Construction and Maintenance Machinery catering to the needs of the majority of the mining companies in India and many parts of the world. Your company has consi
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Low volatility versus sharp underperformance

Today's Low
341.20
Today's High
353.55
52W Low
300.50
52W High
493.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹451Cr

EPS

₹4.80

Book Value/Share

₹391.63

P/E Ratio (TTM)

77.40

Industry P/E (TTM)

65.09

P/B Ratio

0.89

Long Term D/E

0.08

ROE

1.19%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.60%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.

The share price of Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. is ₹343.80 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:49 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. is ₹451Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:49 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. is 77.41 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:49 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. stands at 0.90 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:49 pm

Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 1.19% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:21:49 pm, Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 47.30%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 52.70%.

The 52-week high of Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. is ₹493.00 and the 52-week low is ₹300.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:49 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. is GUJAPOLLO.

You can buy Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue9.98-22.27%
Other Income7.50+42.05%
Total Income17.47-3.64%
Total Expenditure13.41-10.66%
EBIDT4.06+30.13%
Depreciation1.42+5.97%
Interest0.99+115.22%
Tax0.67-252.27%
Net Profit0.81-55.74%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets229.88
Total Non-Current Assets334.55
Fixed assets136.10
Total Assets564.43
Total Current liabilities49.57
Total Non Current Liabilities7.89
Total Equity Plus Liabilities564.43
Total Shareholder Funds506.97
Total Debt to Equity8.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-38.78
Cash from Financing Activities8.09
Cash from Investing Activities31.22
Net Cash Flow0.53

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages11

Bearish Moving Averages5

5 Day

336.80

10 Day

337.00

20 Day

336.00

30 Day

338.70

50 Day

344.10

100 Day

354.70

150 Day

375.70

200 Day

380.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

55.65

MACD (12, 26)

-1.22

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.69

MFI (14)

51.67

ATR (14)

15.89

ADX (14)

10.37

ROC (21)

2.85

ROC (125)

-20.71

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages11

Bearish Moving Averages5

5 Day

336.80

10 Day

337.00

20 Day

336.00

30 Day

338.70

50 Day

344.10

100 Day

354.70

150 Day

375.70

200 Day

380.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

55.65

MACD (12, 26)

-1.22

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.69

MFI (14)

51.67

ATR (14)

15.89

ADX (14)

10.37

ROC (21)

2.85

ROC (125)

-20.71

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.

Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.

GUJAPOLLO

Small CapIndustrial Machinery

Open Price

343.55

Previous Close

350.55

Volume

6,312

Average Price

345.97

Upper Circuit

420.65

Lower Circuit

280.45
Today's Low
341.20
Today's High
353.55
52W Low
300.50
52W High
493.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 1/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.