PhonePe Invest
Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.

Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.

GUJRAFFIA

Small CapContainers & Packaging
Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.

Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.

GUJRAFFIA

Small CapContainers & Packaging

Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. Share Price

58.91 -5.59 (-8.67%)

Share Price Today – Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. share price is ₹58.91. The stock opened at ₹65.15 and closed at ₹64.50 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹58.05 and ₹65.95. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹35.10 and a high of ₹88.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 51.5% returns over the past six months and 34.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Gujarat Raffia Industries manufacturing operations. The company is engaged in the manufacture of PE Tarpaulin, Plastic Sheeting, Ground Sheeting, Geomembrane, Tents, Shelters, Pond Lining, Canal Lining, Fumigation cover, HDPE Woven Bags, PP Woven Bags, Vermined and Ropes etc., where inventory is a key component of the operating cycle.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

High quality with volatility risk

Today's Low
58.05
Today's High
65.95
52W Low
35.10
52W High
88.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹33Cr

EPS

₹1.94

Book Value/Share

₹41.99

P/E Ratio (TTM)

29.54

Industry P/E (TTM)

25.90

P/B Ratio

1.56

Long Term D/E

0.08

ROE

4.82%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.

The share price of Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. is ₹58.91 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:13 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. is ₹33Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:13 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. is 29.55 as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:13 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. stands at 1.57 as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:13 pm

Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 4.82% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:14:13 pm, Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 39.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 60.40%.

The 52-week high of Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. is ₹88.00 and the 52-week low is ₹35.10 as of 16/10/2026, 10:14:13 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. is GUJRAFFIA.

You can buy Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Excellent Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue9.39-65.21%
Other Income0.14+16.67%
Total Income9.53-64.85%
Total Expenditure8.45-67.76%
EBIDT1.07+18.89%
Depreciation0.410.00%
Interest0.03-57.14%
Tax0.16-
Net Profit0.47+14.63%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets18.50
Total Non-Current Assets9.21
Fixed assets9.21
Total Assets27.72
Total Current liabilities4.08
Total Non Current Liabilities1.41
Total Equity Plus Liabilities27.72
Total Shareholder Funds22.23
Total Debt to Equity3.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4.90
Cash from Financing Activities-1.02
Cash from Investing Activities-2.04
Net Cash Flow1.83

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

53.00

10 Day

47.20

20 Day

43.80

30 Day

42.80

50 Day

42.10

100 Day

41.50

150 Day

40.60

200 Day

41.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

87.95

MACD (12, 26)

4.01

MACD Signal Line (9)

1.50

MFI (14)

99.36

ATR (14)

3.64

ADX (14)

22.28

ROC (21)

60.21

ROC (125)

64.58

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.

Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.

GUJRAFFIA

Small CapContainers & Packaging

Open Price

65.15

Previous Close

64.50

Volume

75,837

Average Price

60.55

Upper Circuit

70.95

Lower Circuit

58.05
Today's Low
58.05
Today's High
65.95
52W Low
35.10
52W High
88.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.