PhonePe Invest
Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd.

Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd.

HARIOMPIPE

Small CapIron & Steel Products
Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd.

Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd.

HARIOMPIPE

Small CapIron & Steel Products

Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. Share Price

334.35 +3.70 (+1.12%)

Share Price Today – Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. share price is ₹334.35. The stock opened at ₹333.00 and closed at ₹330.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹328.05 and ₹338.65. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹268.05 and a high of ₹480.10. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 13.8% returns over the past six months and -29.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Hariom Pipe Industries is primarily engaged in the business of Manufacturing & selling of Steel Products, which the management and CODM recognise as the sole business segment. Hence disclosure of segment-wise information is not required and accordingly no
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Balanced profile with moderate risks

Today's Low
328.05
Today's High
338.65
52W Low
268.05
52W High
480.10

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,038Cr

EPS

₹24.45

Book Value/Share

₹214.14

P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.90

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.10

P/B Ratio

1.58

Long Term D/E

0.62

ROE

12.42%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd.

FAQs on Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd.

The share price of Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. is ₹334.35 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:57 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. is ₹1,038Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:57 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. is 14.90 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:57 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. stands at 1.58 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:57 pm

Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 12.42% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:23:57 pm, Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 57.30%, FIIs hold 10.20%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 32.40%.

The 52-week high of Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. is ₹480.10 and the 52-week low is ₹268.05 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:57 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. is HARIOMPIPE.

You can buy Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue429.18-15.39%
Other Income1.36-85.50%
Total Income430.54-16.67%
Total Expenditure379.29-14.46%
EBIDT51.26-30.01%
Depreciation15.43-10.45%
Interest13.42-6.28%
Tax5.81-49.87%
Net Profit16.60-44.85%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets644.81
Total Non-Current Assets575.08
Fixed assets499.30
Total Assets1,219.89
Total Current liabilities384.88
Total Non Current Liabilities185.78
Total Equity Plus Liabilities1,219.89
Total Shareholder Funds646.53
Total Debt to Equity62.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity192.06
Cash from Financing Activities-74.66
Cash from Investing Activities-140.52
Net Cash Flow-23.13

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

334.40

10 Day

333.00

20 Day

342.20

30 Day

347.80

50 Day

354.10

100 Day

377.80

150 Day

355.60

200 Day

364.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

41.16

MACD (12, 26)

-6.81

MACD Signal Line (9)

-6.94

MFI (14)

40.13

ATR (14)

13.24

ADX (14)

25.17

ROC (21)

-5.96

ROC (125)

10.79

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd.

Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd.

HARIOMPIPE

Small CapIron & Steel Products

Open Price

333.00

Previous Close

330.65

Volume

37,082

Average Price

333.48

Upper Circuit

396.75

Lower Circuit

264.55
Today's Low
328.05
Today's High
338.65
52W Low
268.05
52W High
480.10

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.