PhonePe Invest
IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

IFBAGRO

Small CapBreweries & Distilleries
IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

IFBAGRO

Small CapBreweries & Distilleries

IFB Agro Industries Ltd. Share Price

863.60 -45.95 (-5.05%)

Share Price Today – IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, IFB Agro Industries Ltd. share price is ₹863.60. The stock opened at ₹923.50 and closed at ₹909.55 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹855.00 and ₹923.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹679.15 and a high of ₹1,790.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 3.8% returns over the past six months and -3.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

IFB Agro Industries is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing alcohol, bottling of branded alcoholic beverages, processed marine foods both for domestic and export markets, manufacturing and sale of commercial compound shrimp feed and freshwater fish feed.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality with volatility risks

Today's Low
855.00
Today's High
923.50
52W Low
679.15
52W High
1,790.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹843Cr

EPS

₹60.30

Book Value/Share

₹740.51

P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.28

Industry P/E (TTM)

68.30

P/B Ratio

1.26

Long Term D/E

0.11

ROE

8.80%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

30.91

Sector P/B Ratio

6.25

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

The share price of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is ₹863.60 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is ₹843Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is 14.28 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. stands at 1.27 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm

IFB Agro Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 8.81% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm, IFB Agro Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.00%, FIIs hold 0.80%, DIIs hold 1.10%, and public shareholders hold 33.10%.

The 52-week high of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is ₹1,790.00 and the 52-week low is ₹679.15 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is IFBAGRO.

You can buy IFB Agro Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Good Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue397.53+8.03%
Other Income5.15+35.53%
Total Income402.68+8.31%
Total Expenditure366.08+6.05%
EBIDT36.60+37.59%
Depreciation9.26-16.58%
Interest1.51-4.43%
Tax5.48+18.61%
Net Profit20.35+118.82%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets472.24
Total Non-Current Assets400.07
Fixed assets249.71
Total Assets872.31
Total Current liabilities109.06
Total Non Current Liabilities89.95
Total Equity Plus Liabilities872.31
Total Shareholder Funds673.30
Total Debt to Equity11.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity92.82
Cash from Financing Activities64.07
Cash from Investing Activities-160.70
Net Cash Flow-3.81

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages7

5 Day

885.00

10 Day

878.00

20 Day

874.60

30 Day

877.50

50 Day

918.20

100 Day

936.80

150 Day

913.20

200 Day

984.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

56.67

MACD (12, 26)

-4.39

MACD Signal Line (9)

-11.77

MFI (14)

74.09

ATR (14)

34.93

ADX (14)

17.38

ROC (21)

5.63

ROC (125)

5.83

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, IFB Agro Industries Ltd. share price is ₹863.60. The stock opened at ₹923.50 and closed at ₹909.55 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹855.00 and ₹923.50. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹679.15 and a high of ₹1,790.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 3.8% returns over the past six months and -3.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

IFB Agro Industries is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing alcohol, bottling of branded alcoholic beverages, processed marine foods both for domestic and export markets, manufacturing and sale of commercial compound shrimp feed and freshwater fish feed.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality with volatility risks

Today's Low
855.00
Today's High
923.50
52W Low
679.15
52W High
1,790.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹843Cr

EPS

₹60.30

Book Value/Share

₹740.51

P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.28

Industry P/E (TTM)

68.30

P/B Ratio

1.26

Long Term D/E

0.11

ROE

8.80%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

30.91

Sector P/B Ratio

6.25

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

The share price of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is ₹863.60 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is ₹843Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is 14.28 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. stands at 1.27 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm

IFB Agro Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 8.81% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm, IFB Agro Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.00%, FIIs hold 0.80%, DIIs hold 1.10%, and public shareholders hold 33.10%.

The 52-week high of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is ₹1,790.00 and the 52-week low is ₹679.15 as of 16/10/2026, 8:20:48 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. is IFBAGRO.

You can buy IFB Agro Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of IFB Agro Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

IFBAGRO

Small CapBreweries & Distilleries

Open Price

923.50

Previous Close

909.55

Volume

7,227

Average Price

884.51

Upper Circuit

1,091.45

Lower Circuit

727.65
Today's Low
855.00
Today's High
923.50
52W Low
679.15
52W High
1,790.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.