PhonePe Invest
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd.

Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd.

INDOBORAX

Small CapCommodity Chemicals
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd.

Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd.

INDOBORAX

Small CapCommodity Chemicals

Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. Share Price

472.40 -4.50 (-0.94%)

Share Price Today – Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. share price is ₹472.40. The stock opened at ₹478.00 and closed at ₹476.90 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹457.10 and ₹480.95. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹230.45 and a high of ₹542.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 86.8% returns over the past six months and 102.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

Indo Borax & Chemicals founded in 1980 and headquartered in Mumbai, is a specialty chemical manufacturer listed on the BSE and NSE. Operating a vertically integrated plant in Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, they specialize in producing boron and lithium-based products for pharmaceutical, agricultural, and industrial sectors
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
457.10
Today's High
480.95
52W Low
230.45
52W High
542.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,531Cr

EPS

₹15.67

Book Value/Share

₹125.53

P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.17

Industry P/E (TTM)

34.79

P/B Ratio

3.95

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

13.92%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

8.40%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd.

The share price of Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. is ₹472.40 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:38 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. is ₹1,531Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:38 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. is 27.17 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:38 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. stands at 3.96 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:38 pm

Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. reported an ROE of 13.92% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:26:38 pm, Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 38.40%, FIIs hold 0.10%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 61.40%.

The 52-week high of Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. is ₹542.80 and the 52-week low is ₹230.45 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:38 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. is INDOBORAX.

You can buy Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue70.36+11.66%
Other Income2.56-43.36%
Total Income72.91+7.97%
Total Expenditure50.56+0.74%
EBIDT22.36+23.26%
Depreciation0.31-50.79%
Interest0.05-16.67%
Tax5.75+97.59%
Net Profit16.25+11.84%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets324.46
Total Non-Current Assets80.41
Fixed assets48.73
Total Assets404.87
Total Current liabilities15.56
Total Non Current Liabilities2.73
Total Equity Plus Liabilities404.87
Total Shareholder Funds386.58
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity87.15
Cash from Financing Activities-3.49
Cash from Investing Activities-76.69
Net Cash Flow6.97

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages7

5 Day

480.50

10 Day

478.80

20 Day

473.40

30 Day

480.90

50 Day

472.80

100 Day

431.40

150 Day

374.10

200 Day

343.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.29

MACD (12, 26)

2.20

MACD Signal Line (9)

2.11

MFI (14)

95.00

ATR (14)

24.92

ADX (14)

22.99

ROC (21)

3.49

ROC (125)

87.06

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd.

Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd.

INDOBORAX

Small CapCommodity Chemicals

Open Price

478.00

Previous Close

476.90

Volume

2,13,625

Average Price

469.66

Upper Circuit

572.25

Lower Circuit

381.55
Today's Low
457.10
Today's High
480.95
52W Low
230.45
52W High
542.80

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.