PhonePe Invest
Indosolar Ltd.

Indosolar Ltd.

WAAREEINDO

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products
Indosolar Ltd.

Indosolar Ltd.

WAAREEINDO

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products

Indosolar Ltd. Share Price

212.71 +2.32 (+1.10%)

Share Price Today – Indosolar Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Indosolar Ltd. share price is ₹212.71. The stock opened at ₹210.39 and closed at ₹210.39 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹209.30 and ₹217.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹196.24 and a high of ₹669.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -53.7% returns over the past six months and -68.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Indosolar is the Indian manufacturer of solar modules and its manufacturing facility.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality vs momentum drag

Today's Low
209.30
Today's High
217.00
52W Low
196.24
52W High
669.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹900Cr

EPS

₹59.27

Book Value/Share

₹77.79

P/E Ratio (TTM)

5.25

Industry P/E (TTM)

36.70

P/B Ratio

3.04

Long Term D/E

0.01

ROE

150.63%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Indosolar Ltd.

The share price of Indosolar Ltd. is ₹212.71 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:34 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Indosolar Ltd. is ₹900Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:34 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Indosolar Ltd. is 5.26 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:34 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Indosolar Ltd. stands at 3.05 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:34 pm

Indosolar Ltd. reported an ROE of 150.63% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:12:34 pm, Indosolar Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.90%, FIIs hold 0.50%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 24.50%.

The 52-week high of Indosolar Ltd. is ₹669.00 and the 52-week low is ₹196.24 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:34 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Indosolar Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Indosolar Ltd. is WAAREEINDO.

You can buy Indosolar Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Indosolar Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue68.36-17.74%
Other Income8.39+642.48%
Total Income76.75-8.88%
Total Expenditure19.90+6.02%
EBIDT56.85-13.17%
Depreciation9.30+1.75%
Interest0.08+700.00%
Tax10.85-24.23%
Net Profit36.62-12.81%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets238.41
Total Non-Current Assets106.00
Fixed assets91.02
Total Assets344.40
Total Current liabilities35.58
Total Non Current Liabilities21.82
Total Equity Plus Liabilities344.40
Total Shareholder Funds287.01
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity78.37
Cash from Financing Activities-65.85
Cash from Investing Activities-24.46
Net Cash Flow-11.94

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

206.10

10 Day

205.10

20 Day

222.80

30 Day

235.50

50 Day

259.20

100 Day

320.20

150 Day

349.70

200 Day

370.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

37.18

MACD (12, 26)

-16.75

MACD Signal Line (9)

-18.94

MFI (14)

45.03

ATR (14)

11.02

ADX (14)

42.62

ROC (21)

-15.64

ROC (125)

-57.12

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Indosolar Ltd.

Indosolar Ltd.

WAAREEINDO

Small CapOther Electrical Equipment/Products

Open Price

210.39

Previous Close

210.39

Volume

2,10,801

Average Price

212.99

Upper Circuit

220.90

Lower Circuit

199.88
Today's Low
209.30
Today's High
217.00
52W Low
196.24
52W High
669.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 1/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.