PhonePe Invest
Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.

AMBAAUTO

Specialty Retail
Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.

AMBAAUTO

Specialty Retail

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. Share Price

104.95 -4.90 (-4.46%)

Share Price Today – Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. share price is ₹104.95. The stock opened at ₹106.00 and closed at ₹109.85 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹104.90 and ₹107.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹63.60 and a high of ₹137.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -21.5% returns over the past six months and -21.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Amba Auto Sales and Services operates as an authorised dealer of Bajaj Auto Limited (‘Bajaj Auto’) and LG Electronics India Limited (‘LG Electronics’) under the brand name Amba Bajaj and Amba LG Best Shop (“LG Best Shop”), respectively.
Today's Low
104.90
Today's High
107.00
52W Low
63.60
52W High
137.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹194Cr

Industry P/E (TTM)

43.50

P/B Ratio

7.12

Long Term D/E

2.14

ROE

63.83%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.

The share price of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. is ₹104.95 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:51 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. is ₹194Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:51 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:51 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. stands at 7.13 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:51 pm

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. reported an ROE of 63.84% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:22:51 pm, Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 71.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 28.80%.

The 52-week high of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. is ₹137.50 and the 52-week low is ₹63.60 as of 16/10/2026, 9:22:51 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. is AMBAAUTO.

You can buy Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue268.68+10.86%
Other Income0.13+44.44%
Total Income268.81+10.87%
Total Expenditure250.18+7.82%
EBIDT28.11+55.13%
Depreciation2.01+42.55%
Interest7.47+18.76%
Tax4.60+73.58%
Net Profit14.03+80.33%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets90.96
Total Non-Current Assets14.04
Fixed assets8.15
Total Assets105.00
Total Current liabilities63.84
Total Non Current Liabilities12.35
Total Equity Plus Liabilities105.00
Total Shareholder Funds28.81
Total Debt to Equity214.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3.68
Cash from Financing Activities-0.22
Cash from Investing Activities-2.48
Net Cash Flow0.98

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages8

5 Day

113.90

10 Day

112.30

20 Day

104.60

30 Day

105.40

50 Day

106.40

100 Day

96.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

54.61

MACD (12, 26)

3.07

MACD Signal Line (9)

2.07

MFI (14)

80.17

ATR (14)

4.66

ADX (14)

30.12

ROC (21)

6.65

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.

AMBAAUTO

Specialty Retail

Open Price

106.00

Previous Close

109.85

Volume

17,000

Average Price

105.94

Upper Circuit

115.30

Lower Circuit

104.40
Today's Low
104.90
Today's High
107.00
52W Low
63.60
52W High
137.50

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.