PhonePe Invest
RIR Power Electronics Ltd.

RIR Power Electronics Ltd.

RIR

Small CapElectronic Components
RIR Power Electronics Ltd.

RIR Power Electronics Ltd.

RIR

Small CapElectronic Components

RIR Power Electronics Ltd. Share Price

163.93 -2.55 (-1.53%)

Share Price Today – RIR Power Electronics Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, RIR Power Electronics Ltd. share price is ₹163.93. The stock opened at ₹166.09 and closed at ₹166.48 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹163.36 and ₹177.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹131.90 and a high of ₹335.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -9.1% returns over the past six months and -50.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

RIR Power Electronics engaged in the manufacturing of Semiconductor devices like Diodes, Thyristors, Power Modules, Bridge Rectifiers and High Power Equipments like High Current Rectifiers, Battery Chargers, Rectifier Panels, High Power Stacks and Assembly.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Average momentum with quality risks

Today's Low
163.36
Today's High
177.90
52W Low
131.90
52W High
335.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,260Cr

EPS

₹0.86

Book Value/Share

₹18.64

P/E Ratio (TTM)

143.51

Industry P/E (TTM)

86.40

P/B Ratio

9.49

Long Term D/E

0.09

ROE

6.24%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.10%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on RIR Power Electronics Ltd.

The share price of RIR Power Electronics Ltd. is ₹163.93 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:53 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of RIR Power Electronics Ltd. is ₹1,260Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:53 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of RIR Power Electronics Ltd. is 143.52 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:53 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of RIR Power Electronics Ltd. stands at 9.50 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:53 pm

RIR Power Electronics Ltd. reported an ROE of 6.24% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:19:53 pm, RIR Power Electronics Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 57.60%, FIIs hold 6.50%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 35.90%.

The 52-week high of RIR Power Electronics Ltd. is ₹335.00 and the 52-week low is ₹131.90 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:53 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of RIR Power Electronics Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of RIR Power Electronics Ltd. is RIR.

You can buy RIR Power Electronics Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of RIR Power Electronics Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Poor Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue27.16+13.40%
Other Income0.77-27.36%
Total Income27.94+11.72%
Total Expenditure23.18+6.04%
EBIDT4.76+51.11%
Depreciation0.34-5.56%
Interest0.26-18.75%
Tax1.01-6.48%
Net Profit3.14+125.90%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets99.61
Total Non-Current Assets118.28
Fixed assets110.97
Total Assets217.88
Total Current liabilities25.85
Total Non Current Liabilities51.46
Total Equity Plus Liabilities217.88
Total Shareholder Funds140.57
Total Debt to Equity8.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-30.16
Cash from Financing Activities62.20
Cash from Investing Activities-31.43
Net Cash Flow0.61

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

171.90

10 Day

175.10

20 Day

182.80

30 Day

180.00

50 Day

174.00

100 Day

169.30

150 Day

169.00

200 Day

173.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.98

MACD (12, 26)

-1.44

MACD Signal Line (9)

1.00

MFI (14)

52.93

ATR (14)

9.61

ADX (14)

16.58

ROC (21)

-2.97

ROC (125)

-7.79

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

171.90

10 Day

175.10

20 Day

182.80

30 Day

180.00

50 Day

174.00

100 Day

169.30

150 Day

169.00

200 Day

173.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.98

MACD (12, 26)

-1.44

MACD Signal Line (9)

1.00

MFI (14)

52.93

ATR (14)

9.61

ADX (14)

16.58

ROC (21)

-2.97

ROC (125)

-7.79

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

RIR Power Electronics Ltd.

RIR Power Electronics Ltd.

RIR

Small CapElectronic Components

Open Price

166.09

Previous Close

166.48

Volume

34,45,131

Average Price

169.15

Upper Circuit

199.77

Lower Circuit

133.19
Today's Low
163.36
Today's High
177.90
52W Low
131.90
52W High
335.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.