PhonePe Invest
Inspire Films Ltd.

Inspire Films Ltd.

INSPIRE

Movies & Entertainment
Inspire Films Ltd.

Inspire Films Ltd.

INSPIRE

Movies & Entertainment

Inspire Films Ltd. Share Price

13.05 -0.65 (-4.74%)

Share Price Today – Inspire Films Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Inspire Films Ltd. share price is ₹13.05. The stock opened at ₹14.35 and closed at ₹13.70 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹13.05 and ₹14.35. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹6.80 and a high of ₹17.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 42.7% returns over the past six months and -14.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Inspire Films is engaged in the business of producing original Digital Content of various genres for Television and OTT Channels.
Today's Low
13.05
Today's High
14.35
52W Low
6.80
52W High
17.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹19Cr

EPS

₹0.28

P/E Ratio (TTM)

49.98

Industry P/E (TTM)

37.40

P/B Ratio

0.67

Long Term D/E

0.60

ROE

1.32%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Inspire Films Ltd.

The share price of Inspire Films Ltd. is ₹13.05 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:33 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Inspire Films Ltd. is ₹19Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:33 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Inspire Films Ltd. is 49.98 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:33 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Inspire Films Ltd. stands at 0.68 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:33 pm

Inspire Films Ltd. reported an ROE of 1.33% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:21:33 pm, Inspire Films Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 68.40%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 4.40%, and public shareholders hold 27.20%.

The 52-week high of Inspire Films Ltd. is ₹17.90 and the 52-week low is ₹6.80 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:33 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Inspire Films Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Inspire Films Ltd. is INSPIRE.

You can buy Inspire Films Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Inspire Films Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue10.15+30.63%
Other Income0.28+833.33%
Total Income10.43+33.72%
Total Expenditure9.99-22.62%
EBIDT1.58-151.47%
Depreciation0.32-36.00%
Interest0.82-46.75%
Tax0.05-600.00%
Net Profit0.39-107.65%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets45.07
Total Non-Current Assets6.47
Fixed assets1.75
Total Assets51.54
Total Current liabilities17.13
Total Non Current Liabilities6.85
Total Equity Plus Liabilities51.54
Total Shareholder Funds27.56
Total Debt to Equity60.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0.84
Cash from Financing Activities-0.26
Cash from Investing Activities-0.60
Net Cash Flow-0.02

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

12.50

10 Day

11.20

20 Day

9.90

30 Day

9.60

50 Day

9.50

100 Day

9.90

150 Day

10.80

200 Day

12.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

82.48

MACD (12, 26)

1.00

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.52

MFI (14)

96.63

ATR (14)

0.47

ADX (14)

31.90

ROC (21)

59.30

ROC (125)

11.84

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

12.50

10 Day

11.20

20 Day

9.90

30 Day

9.60

50 Day

9.50

100 Day

9.90

150 Day

10.80

200 Day

12.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

82.48

MACD (12, 26)

1.00

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.52

MFI (14)

96.63

ATR (14)

0.47

ADX (14)

31.90

ROC (21)

59.30

ROC (125)

11.84

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Inspire Films Ltd.

Inspire Films Ltd.

INSPIRE

Movies & Entertainment

Open Price

14.35

Previous Close

13.70

Volume

20,000

Average Price

14.21

Upper Circuit

14.35

Lower Circuit

13.05
Today's Low
13.05
Today's High
14.35
52W Low
6.80
52W High
17.90

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.