PhonePe Invest
International Conveyors Ltd.

International Conveyors Ltd.

INTLCONV

Small CapOther Industrial Products
International Conveyors Ltd.

International Conveyors Ltd.

INTLCONV

Small CapOther Industrial Products

International Conveyors Ltd. Share Price

78.19 -3.05 (-3.75%)

Share Price Today – International Conveyors Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, International Conveyors Ltd. share price is ₹78.19. The stock opened at ₹81.90 and closed at ₹81.24 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹77.15 and ₹81.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹60.00 and a high of ₹104.75. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 2.0% returns over the past six months and -19.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

International Conveyors is a specialised manufacturer of solid-woven fabric-reinforced PVC impregnated and PVC covered fire-retardant and anti-static Conveyor Belting, with a strong presence in the global mining and material-handling industry. It is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of Conveyor Belting since 1978, having a rich and valuable experience of more than 47 years.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality with very low risk

Today's Low
77.15
Today's High
81.90
52W Low
60.00
52W High
104.75

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹510Cr

EPS

₹10.74

Book Value/Share

₹85.31

P/E Ratio (TTM)

3.80

Industry P/E (TTM)

52.40

P/B Ratio

1.22

Long Term D/E

0.17

ROE

17.40%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.60%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on International Conveyors Ltd.

The share price of International Conveyors Ltd. is ₹78.19 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of International Conveyors Ltd. is ₹510Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of International Conveyors Ltd. is 3.80 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of International Conveyors Ltd. stands at 1.22 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm

International Conveyors Ltd. reported an ROE of 17.41% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm, International Conveyors Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 70.20%, FIIs hold 0.60%, DIIs hold 0.50%, and public shareholders hold 28.60%.

The 52-week high of International Conveyors Ltd. is ₹104.75 and the 52-week low is ₹60.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of International Conveyors Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of International Conveyors Ltd. is INTLCONV.

You can buy International Conveyors Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of International Conveyors Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue35.32-63.60%
Other Income147.05-1,507.18%
Total Income182.37+110.64%
Total Expenditure28.20-64.03%
EBIDT154.17+1,784.72%
Depreciation0.45+12.50%
Interest1.87+1.63%
Tax32.03+1,542.56%
Net Profit119.82+2,903.01%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets498.32
Total Non-Current Assets70.39
Fixed assets14.28
Total Assets568.71
Total Current liabilities101.26
Total Non Current Liabilities43.12
Total Equity Plus Liabilities568.71
Total Shareholder Funds424.32
Total Debt to Equity17.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity34.52
Cash from Financing Activities-25.48
Cash from Investing Activities-4.92
Net Cash Flow4.11

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

79.80

10 Day

79.80

20 Day

79.30

30 Day

79.00

50 Day

78.00

100 Day

78.50

150 Day

77.30

200 Day

78.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

58.36

MACD (12, 26)

0.61

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.56

MFI (14)

48.81

ATR (14)

2.58

ADX (14)

13.51

ROC (21)

6.84

ROC (125)

4.96

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – International Conveyors Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, International Conveyors Ltd. share price is ₹78.19. The stock opened at ₹81.90 and closed at ₹81.24 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹77.15 and ₹81.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹60.00 and a high of ₹104.75. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 2.0% returns over the past six months and -19.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

International Conveyors is a specialised manufacturer of solid-woven fabric-reinforced PVC impregnated and PVC covered fire-retardant and anti-static Conveyor Belting, with a strong presence in the global mining and material-handling industry. It is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of Conveyor Belting since 1978, having a rich and valuable experience of more than 47 years.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality with very low risk

Today's Low
77.15
Today's High
81.90
52W Low
60.00
52W High
104.75

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹510Cr

EPS

₹10.74

Book Value/Share

₹85.31

P/E Ratio (TTM)

3.80

Industry P/E (TTM)

52.40

P/B Ratio

1.22

Long Term D/E

0.17

ROE

17.40%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.60%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on International Conveyors Ltd.

The share price of International Conveyors Ltd. is ₹78.19 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of International Conveyors Ltd. is ₹510Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of International Conveyors Ltd. is 3.80 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of International Conveyors Ltd. stands at 1.22 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm

International Conveyors Ltd. reported an ROE of 17.41% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm, International Conveyors Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 70.20%, FIIs hold 0.60%, DIIs hold 0.50%, and public shareholders hold 28.60%.

The 52-week high of International Conveyors Ltd. is ₹104.75 and the 52-week low is ₹60.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of International Conveyors Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of International Conveyors Ltd. is INTLCONV.

You can buy International Conveyors Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of International Conveyors Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

International Conveyors Ltd.

International Conveyors Ltd.

INTLCONV

Small CapOther Industrial Products

Open Price

81.90

Previous Close

81.24

Volume

83,845

Average Price

79.66

Upper Circuit

97.48

Lower Circuit

65.00
Today's Low
77.15
Today's High
81.90
52W Low
60.00
52W High
104.75

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.