PhonePe Invest
ITL Industries Ltd.

ITL Industries Ltd.

ITL

Small CapIndustrial Machinery
ITL Industries Ltd.

ITL Industries Ltd.

ITL

Small CapIndustrial Machinery

ITL Industries Ltd. Share Price

365.50 -2.65 (-0.72%)

Share Price Today – ITL Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, ITL Industries Ltd. share price is ₹365.50. The stock opened at ₹374.90 and closed at ₹368.15 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹359.00 and ₹374.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹221.05 and a high of ₹410.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 29.7% returns over the past six months and 17.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

ITL Industries is engaged in the business of manufacturing of machines and machine parts and trading business.(Source : AR-PDF:202603-01 Pg No: 90)
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum vs weaker quality

Today's Low
359.00
Today's High
374.90
52W Low
221.05
52W High
410.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹127Cr

EPS

₹29.65

Book Value/Share

₹285.77

P/E Ratio (TTM)

13.32

Industry P/E (TTM)

65.09

P/B Ratio

1.33

Long Term D/E

0.25

ROE

9.64%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.30%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on ITL Industries Ltd.

The share price of ITL Industries Ltd. is ₹365.50 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:00 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of ITL Industries Ltd. is ₹127Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:00 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of ITL Industries Ltd. is 13.33 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:00 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of ITL Industries Ltd. stands at 1.33 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:00 pm

ITL Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 9.64% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:17:00 pm, ITL Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 45.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 55.00%.

The 52-week high of ITL Industries Ltd. is ₹410.00 and the 52-week low is ₹221.05 as of 16/10/2026, 10:17:00 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of ITL Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of ITL Industries Ltd. is ITL.

You can buy ITL Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of ITL Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue52.19-15.73%
Other Income0.51-65.77%
Total Income52.69-16.92%
Total Expenditure47.97-20.10%
EBIDT4.72+39.64%
Depreciation0.40-2.44%
Interest0.44+25.71%
Tax0.88+33.33%
Net Profit3.00+53.06%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets122.37
Total Non-Current Assets30.82
Fixed assets14.55
Total Assets153.19
Total Current liabilities61.92
Total Non Current Liabilities2.71
Total Equity Plus Liabilities153.19
Total Shareholder Funds88.57
Total Debt to Equity25.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2.14
Cash from Financing Activities1.12
Cash from Investing Activities1.70
Net Cash Flow4.96

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

370.60

10 Day

366.70

20 Day

364.60

30 Day

364.40

50 Day

349.70

100 Day

317.40

150 Day

305.90

200 Day

300.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

62.63

MACD (12, 26)

6.38

MACD Signal Line (9)

5.82

MFI (14)

28.22

ATR (14)

18.19

ADX (14)

23.80

ROC (21)

5.93

ROC (125)

25.93

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

ITL Industries Ltd.

ITL Industries Ltd.

ITL

Small CapIndustrial Machinery

Open Price

374.90

Previous Close

368.15

Volume

655

Average Price

370.82

Upper Circuit

441.75

Lower Circuit

294.55
Today's Low
359.00
Today's High
374.90
52W Low
221.05
52W High
410.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.