PhonePe Invest
Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.

IWARE

Warehousing & Logistics
Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.

IWARE

Warehousing & Logistics

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. Share Price

356.95 +7.00 (+2.00%)

Share Price Today – Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. share price is ₹356.95. The stock opened at ₹350.00 and closed at ₹349.95 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹346.10 and ₹359.80. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹137.75 and a high of ₹539.40. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 44.9% returns over the past six months and 135.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Iware Supplychain Services provides logistics services. The Company offers transportation and carrying forwarding agent services, warehousing, third-party and rail logistics, rake handling, and business auxiliary services.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum vs quality concerns

Today's Low
346.10
Today's High
359.80
52W Low
137.75
52W High
539.40

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹376Cr

EPS

₹14.37

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.89

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

6.72

Long Term D/E

1.25

ROE

41.89%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.30%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.

The share price of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is ₹356.95 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is ₹376Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is 24.90 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. stands at 6.73 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. reported an ROE of 41.89% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am, Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 62.80%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 1.30%, and public shareholders hold 35.90%.

The 52-week high of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is ₹539.40 and the 52-week low is ₹137.75 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is IWARE.

You can buy Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue257.66+200.23%
Other Income0.72+148.28%
Total Income258.38+200.06%
Total Expenditure238.43+216.81%
EBIDT29.80+72.35%
Depreciation5.42+53.11%
Interest4.43+52.76%
Tax4.89+72.79%
Net Profit15.06+87.78%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets96.52
Total Non-Current Assets63.58
Fixed assets60.38
Total Assets160.09
Total Current liabilities68.77
Total Non Current Liabilities35.60
Total Equity Plus Liabilities160.09
Total Shareholder Funds55.72
Total Debt to Equity126.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-19.80
Cash from Financing Activities63.50
Cash from Investing Activities-44.64
Net Cash Flow-0.94

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages12

5 Day

347.20

10 Day

360.00

20 Day

375.30

30 Day

400.10

50 Day

419.30

100 Day

410.50

150 Day

369.70

200 Day

333.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

30.99

MACD (12, 26)

-21.68

MACD Signal Line (9)

-19.92

MFI (14)

18.97

ATR (14)

16.13

ADX (14)

29.75

ROC (21)

-16.73

ROC (125)

44.67

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. share price is ₹356.95. The stock opened at ₹350.00 and closed at ₹349.95 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹346.10 and ₹359.80. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹137.75 and a high of ₹539.40. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 44.9% returns over the past six months and 135.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Iware Supplychain Services provides logistics services. The Company offers transportation and carrying forwarding agent services, warehousing, third-party and rail logistics, rake handling, and business auxiliary services.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum vs quality concerns

Today's Low
346.10
Today's High
359.80
52W Low
137.75
52W High
539.40

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹376Cr

EPS

₹14.37

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.89

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

6.72

Long Term D/E

1.25

ROE

41.89%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.30%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.

The share price of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is ₹356.95 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is ₹376Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is 24.90 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. stands at 6.73 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. reported an ROE of 41.89% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am, Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 62.80%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 1.30%, and public shareholders hold 35.90%.

The 52-week high of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is ₹539.40 and the 52-week low is ₹137.75 as of 17/10/2026, 12:00:52 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. is IWARE.

You can buy Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd.

IWARE

Warehousing & Logistics

Open Price

350.00

Previous Close

349.95

Volume

6,000

Average Price

353.02

Upper Circuit

367.40

Lower Circuit

332.50
Today's Low
346.10
Today's High
359.80
52W Low
137.75
52W High
539.40

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.