PhonePe Invest
Jash Engineering Ltd.

Jash Engineering Ltd.

JASH

Small CapIron & Steel Products
Jash Engineering Ltd.

Jash Engineering Ltd.

JASH

Small CapIron & Steel Products

Jash Engineering Ltd. Share Price

544.95 +15.20 (+2.87%)

Share Price Today – Jash Engineering Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Jash Engineering Ltd. share price is ₹544.95. The stock opened at ₹536.95 and closed at ₹529.75 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹522.70 and ₹548.80. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹327.10 and a high of ₹619.40. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 37.1% returns over the past six months and 10.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

Jash Engineering manufactures fluid control equipment. The Company produces and markets archimedes screw pumps, micro hydro turbines, clarifiers, clariflocculators, flash mixers, degritters, aerators, thickeners, gravity decanters, trickling filters, water control gates, and screening conveying equipment. Jash Engineering serves customers globally.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality versus premium valuation

Today's Low
522.70
Today's High
548.80
52W Low
327.10
52W High
619.40

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹3,397Cr

EPS

₹11.97

Book Value/Share

₹82.95

P/E Ratio (TTM)

38.70

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.10

P/B Ratio

6.59

Long Term D/E

0.20

ROE

16.48%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.30%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Jash Engineering Ltd.

The share price of Jash Engineering Ltd. is ₹544.95 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:48 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Jash Engineering Ltd. is ₹3,397Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:48 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Jash Engineering Ltd. is 38.70 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:48 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Jash Engineering Ltd. stands at 6.59 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:48 pm

Jash Engineering Ltd. reported an ROE of 16.48% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:48 pm, Jash Engineering Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 43.20%, FIIs hold 1.50%, DIIs hold 0.40%, and public shareholders hold 54.90%.

The 52-week high of Jash Engineering Ltd. is ₹619.40 and the 52-week low is ₹327.10 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:48 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Jash Engineering Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Jash Engineering Ltd. is JASH.

You can buy Jash Engineering Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Jash Engineering Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Somewhat Expensive

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue149.88-48.41%
Other Income6.11-32.34%
Total Income155.99-47.93%
Total Expenditure141.79-36.02%
EBIDT14.20-81.79%
Depreciation5.61+6.86%
Interest2.06-39.05%
Tax1.46-88.49%
Net Profit4.86-91.43%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets617.59
Total Non-Current Assets263.00
Fixed assets192.42
Total Assets880.60
Total Current liabilities302.04
Total Non Current Liabilities53.65
Total Equity Plus Liabilities880.60
Total Shareholder Funds519.07
Total Debt to Equity16.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity56.08
Cash from Financing Activities-17.30
Cash from Investing Activities-23.61
Net Cash Flow15.16

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages7

Bearish Moving Averages9

5 Day

552.70

10 Day

568.50

20 Day

571.00

30 Day

546.70

50 Day

522.00

100 Day

505.70

150 Day

467.00

200 Day

450.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.61

MACD (12, 26)

8.51

MACD Signal Line (9)

16.82

MFI (14)

57.62

ATR (14)

22.88

ADX (14)

22.53

ROC (21)

6.78

ROC (125)

32.34

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Jash Engineering Ltd.

Jash Engineering Ltd.

JASH

Small CapIron & Steel Products

Open Price

536.95

Previous Close

529.75

Volume

1,53,385

Average Price

539.29

Upper Circuit

635.70

Lower Circuit

423.80
Today's Low
522.70
Today's High
548.80
52W Low
327.10
52W High
619.40

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.