PhonePe Invest
Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.

JSLL

Small CapPharmaceuticals
Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.

JSLL

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. Share Price

388.30 -0.40 (-0.10%)

Share Price Today – Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. share price is ₹388.30. The stock opened at ₹392.00 and closed at ₹388.70 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹378.00 and ₹393.80. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹359.75 and a high of ₹835.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -43.1% returns over the past six months and -47.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Jeena Sikho Lifecare primary business is to provide healthcare services, offering a range of traditional and natural remedies to promote overall wellness. The company's products and services cater to various health needs, from detoxification and digestion to wellness supplements and beauty care. With a strong focus on holistic health, Jeena Sikho aims to provide comprehensive Ayurvedic solutions to individuals and families.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

High quality versus weak momentum

Today's Low
378.00
Today's High
393.80
52W Low
359.75
52W High
835.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹4,822Cr

EPS

₹17.80

Book Value/Share

₹42.87

P/E Ratio (TTM)

20.43

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

10.34

Long Term D/E

0.27

ROE

59.95%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

1.20%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

67.04

Sector P/B Ratio

6.66

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.

FAQs on Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.

The share price of Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. is ₹388.30 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:47 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. is ₹4,822Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:47 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. is 20.43 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:47 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. stands at 10.34 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:47 pm

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. reported an ROE of 59.95% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:27:47 pm, Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 63.60%, FIIs hold 4.80%, DIIs hold 0.20%, and public shareholders hold 31.20%.

The 52-week high of Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. is ₹835.00 and the 52-week low is ₹359.75 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:47 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. is JSLL.

You can buy Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Somewhat Undervalued

Excellent Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue224.40+4.11%
Other Income14.33+319.01%
Total Income238.73+9.02%
Total Expenditure132.34-3.84%
EBIDT106.39+30.80%
Depreciation15.39-6.04%
Interest3.47-6.97%
Tax21.64+33.99%
Net Profit65.95+46.13%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets340.87
Total Non-Current Assets333.37
Fixed assets123.64
Total Assets674.24
Total Current liabilities104.98
Total Non Current Liabilities102.31
Total Equity Plus Liabilities674.24
Total Shareholder Funds467.08
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity253.75
Cash from Financing Activities-58.68
Cash from Investing Activities-201.68
Net Cash Flow-6.61

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

387.60

10 Day

410.80

20 Day

459.40

30 Day

475.90

50 Day

496.10

100 Day

541.40

150 Day

577.60

200 Day

603.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

25.24

MACD (12, 26)

-35.16

MACD Signal Line (9)

-26.95

MFI (14)

15.12

ATR (14)

21.44

ADX (14)

31.43

ROC (21)

-22.30

ROC (125)

-42.81

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.

JSLL

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Open Price

392.00

Previous Close

388.70

Volume

7,10,538

Average Price

385.63

Upper Circuit

466.40

Lower Circuit

311.00
Today's Low
378.00
Today's High
393.80
52W Low
359.75
52W High
835.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.