PhonePe Invest
Jet Freight Logistics Ltd.

Jet Freight Logistics Ltd.

JETFREIGHT

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics
Jet Freight Logistics Ltd.

Jet Freight Logistics Ltd.

JETFREIGHT

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. Share Price

18.80 -0.23 (-1.21%)

Share Price Today – Jet Freight Logistics Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. share price is ₹18.80. The stock opened at ₹18.90 and closed at ₹19.03 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹18.19 and ₹20.25. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹12.00 and a high of ₹25.95. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 2.2% returns over the past six months and 43.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Jet Freight Logistics is offering a wide range of Supply Chain services such as Air Cargo Door-to-Door (Air Cargo DTD) services, Surface Parcel Delivery (SPD) Services to its customers, Third Party Warehousing.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Balanced factors with limited catalysts

Today's Low
18.19
Today's High
20.25
52W Low
12.00
52W High
25.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹94Cr

EPS

₹1.47

Book Value/Share

₹14.92

P/E Ratio (TTM)

11.67

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

1.24

Long Term D/E

1.04

ROE

10.03%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Jet Freight Logistics Ltd.

The share price of Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. is ₹18.80 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:15 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. is ₹94Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:15 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. is 11.68 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:15 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. stands at 1.24 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:15 am

Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. reported an ROE of 10.04% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:03:15 am, Jet Freight Logistics Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 50.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 49.10%.

The 52-week high of Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. is ₹25.95 and the 52-week low is ₹12.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:15 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. is JETFREIGHT.

You can buy Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Jet Freight Logistics Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue178.99+40.27%
Other Income0.24-77.78%
Total Income179.23+39.28%
Total Expenditure172.47+42.84%
EBIDT6.75-15.09%
Depreciation0.480.00%
Interest2.61+38.83%
Tax1.14-54.58%
Net Profit2.53-17.86%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets135.47
Total Non-Current Assets56.99
Fixed assets24.62
Total Assets192.45
Total Current liabilities105.16
Total Non Current Liabilities16.32
Total Equity Plus Liabilities192.45
Total Shareholder Funds71.18
Total Debt to Equity103.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-8.14
Cash from Financing Activities4.06
Cash from Investing Activities4.39
Net Cash Flow0.30

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

19.40

10 Day

19.50

20 Day

20.40

30 Day

20.40

50 Day

21.20

100 Day

21.70

150 Day

20.80

200 Day

19.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.91

MACD (12, 26)

-0.54

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.48

MFI (14)

25.25

ATR (14)

1.17

ADX (14)

35.50

ROC (21)

-4.99

ROC (125)

6.08

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Jet Freight Logistics Ltd.

Jet Freight Logistics Ltd.

JETFREIGHT

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

Open Price

18.90

Previous Close

19.03

Volume

2,81,362

Average Price

18.81

Upper Circuit

22.83

Lower Circuit

15.23
Today's Low
18.19
Today's High
20.25
52W Low
12.00
52W High
25.95

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.