PhonePe Invest
JFL Life Sciences Ltd.

JFL Life Sciences Ltd.

JFLLIFE

Small CapPharmaceuticals
JFL Life Sciences Ltd.

JFL Life Sciences Ltd.

JFLLIFE

Small CapPharmaceuticals

JFL Life Sciences Ltd. Share Price

10.85 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – JFL Life Sciences Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, JFL Life Sciences Ltd. share price is ₹10.85. The stock opened at ₹11.10 and closed at ₹10.85 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹10.35 and ₹11.35. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹8.55 and a high of ₹15.40. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 13.0% returns over the past six months and -13.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

JFL Life Sciences is engaged in producing and marketing a wide range of formulations.The Company has manufacturing facilities with trading and related activities extending to the global market.
Today's Low
10.35
Today's High
11.35
52W Low
8.55
52W High
15.40

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹72Cr

EPS

₹1.94

Book Value/Share

₹12.12

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on JFL Life Sciences Ltd.

The share price of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is ₹10.85 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is ₹72Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm

JFL Life Sciences Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm, JFL Life Sciences Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 67.50%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 32.50%.

The 52-week high of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is ₹15.40 and the 52-week low is ₹8.55 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is JFLLIFE.

You can buy JFL Life Sciences Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue11.10-82.39%
Other Income0.02-50.00%
Total Income11.12-82.37%
Total Expenditure9.01-84.87%
EBIDT2.11-40.73%
Depreciation0.32+18.52%
Interest0.30-70.87%
Tax0.38-35.59%
Net Profit1.11-33.13%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets91.50
Total Non-Current Assets14.75
Fixed assets14.54
Total Assets106.25
Total Current liabilities52.99
Total Non Current Liabilities7.39
Total Equity Plus Liabilities106.25
Total Shareholder Funds45.87
Total Debt to Equity47.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-4.33
Cash from Financing Activities9.10
Cash from Investing Activities-3.94
Net Cash Flow0.83

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages13

Bearish Moving Averages3

5 Day

10.50

10 Day

10.30

20 Day

10.20

30 Day

10.40

50 Day

11.30

100 Day

10.40

150 Day

10.40

200 Day

11.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

54.72

MACD (12, 26)

-0.11

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.25

MFI (14)

33.60

ATR (14)

0.35

ADX (14)

16.34

ROC (21)

6.90

ROC (125)

4.33

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – JFL Life Sciences Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, JFL Life Sciences Ltd. share price is ₹10.85. The stock opened at ₹11.10 and closed at ₹10.85 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹10.35 and ₹11.35. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹8.55 and a high of ₹15.40. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 13.0% returns over the past six months and -13.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

JFL Life Sciences is engaged in producing and marketing a wide range of formulations.The Company has manufacturing facilities with trading and related activities extending to the global market.
Today's Low
10.35
Today's High
11.35
52W Low
8.55
52W High
15.40

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹72Cr

EPS

₹1.94

Book Value/Share

₹12.12

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on JFL Life Sciences Ltd.

The share price of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is ₹10.85 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is ₹72Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm

JFL Life Sciences Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm, JFL Life Sciences Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 67.50%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 32.50%.

The 52-week high of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is ₹15.40 and the 52-week low is ₹8.55 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:13 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. is JFLLIFE.

You can buy JFL Life Sciences Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of JFL Life Sciences Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

JFL Life Sciences Ltd.

JFL Life Sciences Ltd.

JFLLIFE

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Open Price

11.10

Previous Close

10.85

Volume

36,000

Average Price

10.75

Upper Circuit

11.35

Lower Circuit

10.35
Today's Low
10.35
Today's High
11.35
52W Low
8.55
52W High
15.40

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.