PhonePe Invest
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.

JHS

Small CapPersonal Products
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.

JHS

Small CapPersonal Products

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. Share Price

9.02 +0.12 (+1.35%)

Share Price Today – JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. share price is ₹9.02. The stock opened at ₹8.82 and closed at ₹8.90 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹8.63 and ₹9.10. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹6.26 and a high of ₹13.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -3.8% returns over the past six months and -26.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories engaged in manufacturing a range of oral and dental products for elite na??onal and interna??onal brands. The main por??olio of the Company is to carry out manufacturing and expor??ng of oral care and hygiene products including
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with elevated risks

Today's Low
8.63
Today's High
9.10
52W Low
6.26
52W High
13.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹76Cr

EPS

-₹0.22

Book Value/Share

₹20.32

Industry P/E (TTM)

35.70

P/B Ratio

0.44

Long Term D/E

0.08

ROE

-1.10%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

30.91

Sector P/B Ratio

6.25

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.

The share price of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. is ₹9.02 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:24 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. is ₹76Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:24 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:24 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. stands at 0.45 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:24 pm

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. reported an ROE of -1.11% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:22:24 pm, JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 33.80%, FIIs hold 3.10%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 63.00%.

The 52-week high of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. is ₹13.90 and the 52-week low is ₹6.26 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:24 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. is JHS.

You can buy JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue30.38-7.09%
Other Income0.09-87.67%
Total Income30.47-8.83%
Total Expenditure28.31-17.51%
EBIDT2.16-340.00%
Depreciation1.82-2.15%
Interest0.28+27.27%
Tax-1.03-274.58%
Net Profit1.09-130.53%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets63.42
Total Non-Current Assets151.79
Fixed assets92.48
Total Assets215.22
Total Current liabilities32.61
Total Non Current Liabilities7.94
Total Equity Plus Liabilities215.22
Total Shareholder Funds174.67
Total Debt to Equity8.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-2.66
Cash from Financing Activities11.34
Cash from Investing Activities-11.68
Net Cash Flow-2.99

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

9.00

10 Day

9.80

20 Day

9.40

30 Day

9.00

50 Day

8.80

100 Day

8.30

150 Day

8.40

200 Day

8.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.09

MACD (12, 26)

0.17

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.35

MFI (14)

81.40

ATR (14)

0.85

ADX (14)

31.65

ROC (21)

1.25

ROC (125)

-5.12

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Ltd.

JHS

Small CapPersonal Products

Open Price

8.82

Previous Close

8.90

Volume

1,47,252

Average Price

8.97

Upper Circuit

9.34

Lower Circuit

8.46
Today's Low
8.63
Today's High
9.10
52W Low
6.26
52W High
13.90

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.