PhonePe Invest
Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd.

Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd.

KABRAEXTRU

Small CapIndustrial Machinery
Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd.

Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd.

KABRAEXTRU

Small CapIndustrial Machinery

Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. Share Price

808.75 -5.95 (-0.73%)

Share Price Today – Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. share price is ₹808.75. The stock opened at ₹855.40 and closed at ₹814.70 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹774.00 and ₹855.40. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹180.00 and a high of ₹888.70. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 239.9% returns over the past six months and 221.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Kabra Extrusion Technik manufactures plastic extrusion machines. The Company produces machinery to manufacture pipes, profiles, pipelines, and multilayer blown films.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with volatility risks

Today's Low
774.00
Today's High
855.40
52W Low
180.00
52W High
888.70

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹2,801Cr

EPS

-₹1.53

Book Value/Share

₹125.74

P/E Ratio (TTM)

5,622.50

Industry P/E (TTM)

65.09

P/B Ratio

6.45

Long Term D/E

0.32

ROE

-1.18%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd.

The share price of Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. is ₹808.75 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 11:04:37 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. is ₹2,801Cr as of 16/10/2026, 11:04:37 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. is 5,622.50 as of 16/10/2026, 11:04:37 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. stands at 6.45 as of 16/10/2026, 11:04:37 pm

Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. reported an ROE of -1.19% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 11:04:37 pm, Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 60.40%, FIIs hold 1.60%, DIIs hold 0.70%, and public shareholders hold 37.30%.

The 52-week high of Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. is ₹888.70 and the 52-week low is ₹180.00 as of 16/10/2026, 11:04:37 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. is KABRAEXTRU.

You can buy Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue124.49+3.62%
Other Income0.44-97.42%
Total Income124.93-8.96%
Total Expenditure118.29+0.94%
EBIDT6.64-66.45%
Depreciation8.16+3.03%
Interest3.82+23.62%
Tax-3.60-292.51%
Net Profit-1.74-125.22%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets473.56
Total Non-Current Assets293.59
Fixed assets257.83
Total Assets767.15
Total Current liabilities305.81
Total Non Current Liabilities19.85
Total Equity Plus Liabilities767.15
Total Shareholder Funds441.48
Total Debt to Equity32.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity8.96
Cash from Financing Activities-3.29
Cash from Investing Activities-6.04
Net Cash Flow-0.37

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages12

Bearish Moving Averages4

5 Day

811.80

10 Day

801.60

20 Day

777.80

30 Day

730.80

50 Day

652.90

100 Day

470.40

150 Day

389.70

200 Day

349.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

60.22

MACD (12, 26)

49.71

MACD Signal Line (9)

56.07

MFI (14)

61.13

ATR (14)

47.83

ADX (14)

34.88

ROC (21)

25.17

ROC (125)

233.47

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages12

Bearish Moving Averages4

5 Day

811.80

10 Day

801.60

20 Day

777.80

30 Day

730.80

50 Day

652.90

100 Day

470.40

150 Day

389.70

200 Day

349.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

60.22

MACD (12, 26)

49.71

MACD Signal Line (9)

56.07

MFI (14)

61.13

ATR (14)

47.83

ADX (14)

34.88

ROC (21)

25.17

ROC (125)

233.47

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd.

Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd.

KABRAEXTRU

Small CapIndustrial Machinery

Open Price

855.40

Previous Close

814.70

Volume

1,33,310

Average Price

805.33

Upper Circuit

855.40

Lower Circuit

774.00
Today's Low
774.00
Today's High
855.40
52W Low
180.00
52W High
888.70

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.