PhonePe Invest
Khadim India Ltd.

Khadim India Ltd.

KHADIM

Small CapFootwear
Khadim India Ltd.

Khadim India Ltd.

KHADIM

Small CapFootwear

Khadim India Ltd. Share Price

118.02 -1.88 (-1.57%)

Share Price Today – Khadim India Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Khadim India Ltd. share price is ₹118.02. The stock opened at ₹123.00 and closed at ₹119.90 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹117.52 and ₹124.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹77.47 and a high of ₹257.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 12.4% returns over the past six months and -51.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Khadim India engaged in the retail business of footwear and accessories.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid momentum versus quality concerns

Today's Low
117.52
Today's High
124.90
52W Low
77.47
52W High
257.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹221Cr

EPS

₹1.69

Book Value/Share

₹91.09

P/E Ratio (TTM)

79.55

Industry P/E (TTM)

48.80

P/B Ratio

1.32

Long Term D/E

1.49

ROE

1.48%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

43.52

Sector P/B Ratio

6.74

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Khadim India Ltd.

The share price of Khadim India Ltd. is ₹118.02 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 11:04:31 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Khadim India Ltd. is ₹221Cr as of 16/10/2026, 11:04:31 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Khadim India Ltd. is 79.55 as of 16/10/2026, 11:04:31 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Khadim India Ltd. stands at 1.32 as of 16/10/2026, 11:04:31 pm

Khadim India Ltd. reported an ROE of 1.48% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 11:04:31 pm, Khadim India Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 59.90%, FIIs hold 0.10%, DIIs hold 1.20%, and public shareholders hold 38.80%.

The 52-week high of Khadim India Ltd. is ₹257.00 and the 52-week low is ₹77.47 as of 16/10/2026, 11:04:31 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Khadim India Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Khadim India Ltd. is KHADIM.

You can buy Khadim India Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Khadim India Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue77.84-6.85%
Other Income5.83+123.37%
Total Income83.67-2.90%
Total Expenditure70.02-2.29%
EBIDT13.65-5.86%
Depreciation6.58+0.15%
Interest6.36-1.85%
Tax0.18-74.29%
Net Profit0.52-30.67%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets354.02
Total Non-Current Assets192.48
Fixed assets154.94
Total Assets546.50
Total Current liabilities255.86
Total Non Current Liabilities123.75
Total Equity Plus Liabilities546.50
Total Shareholder Funds166.89
Total Debt to Equity73.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity25.69
Cash from Financing Activities-42.68
Cash from Investing Activities-8.96
Net Cash Flow-25.95

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

115.00

10 Day

114.70

20 Day

117.90

30 Day

118.40

50 Day

111.40

100 Day

106.60

150 Day

104.40

200 Day

117.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

58.02

MACD (12, 26)

0.21

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.73

MFI (14)

56.39

ATR (14)

4.60

ADX (14)

17.59

ROC (21)

-2.86

ROC (125)

13.97

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

115.00

10 Day

114.70

20 Day

117.90

30 Day

118.40

50 Day

111.40

100 Day

106.60

150 Day

104.40

200 Day

117.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

58.02

MACD (12, 26)

0.21

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.73

MFI (14)

56.39

ATR (14)

4.60

ADX (14)

17.59

ROC (21)

-2.86

ROC (125)

13.97

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Khadim India Ltd.

Khadim India Ltd.

KHADIM

Small CapFootwear

Open Price

123.00

Previous Close

119.90

Volume

19,260

Average Price

120.07

Upper Circuit

125.89

Lower Circuit

113.91
Today's Low
117.52
Today's High
124.90
52W Low
77.47
52W High
257.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.