PhonePe Invest
Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

KHAICHEM

Small CapFertilizers
Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

KHAICHEM

Small CapFertilizers

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. Share Price

48.48 +0.32 (+0.66%)

Share Price Today – Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. share price is ₹48.48. The stock opened at ₹49.00 and closed at ₹48.16 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹48.11 and ₹49.09. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹42.92 and a high of ₹132.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -20.8% returns over the past six months and -59.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers is engaged in the manufacturing of Single Super Phosphate Fertilisers (Plain, Zincated and Boronated in powder form and granulated form), Sulphuric Acid and its variants, Trading of DAP /NPK Fertilisers.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Lower volatility versus weak momentum

Today's Low
48.11
Today's High
49.09
52W Low
42.92
52W High
132.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹471Cr

EPS

₹6.66

Book Value/Share

₹31.09

P/E Ratio (TTM)

8.63

Industry P/E (TTM)

10.19

P/B Ratio

1.60

Long Term D/E

1.05

ROE

26.79%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.10%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

The share price of Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is ₹48.48 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:43 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is ₹471Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:43 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is 8.63 as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:43 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. stands at 1.61 as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:43 pm

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. reported an ROE of 26.79% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:34:43 pm, Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 72.60%, FIIs hold 0.10%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 27.30%.

The 52-week high of Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is ₹132.90 and the 52-week low is ₹42.92 as of 16/10/2026, 9:34:43 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. is KHAICHEM.

You can buy Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue220.94+14.49%
Other Income0.68+23.64%
Total Income221.62+14.51%
Total Expenditure197.36+12.56%
EBIDT24.27+72.99%
Depreciation2.87+20.08%
Interest8.20+9.33%
Tax2.28-20.83%
Net Profit10.91+765.87%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets540.30
Total Non-Current Assets141.23
Fixed assets121.24
Total Assets681.53
Total Current liabilities362.71
Total Non Current Liabilities28.18
Total Equity Plus Liabilities681.53
Total Shareholder Funds290.65
Total Debt to Equity104.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity44.27
Cash from Financing Activities-40.06
Cash from Investing Activities-4.23
Net Cash Flow-0.02

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

48.30

10 Day

48.40

20 Day

49.00

30 Day

50.40

50 Day

52.10

100 Day

52.40

150 Day

53.10

200 Day

56.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.50

MACD (12, 26)

-1.05

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.13

MFI (14)

32.88

ATR (14)

1.84

ADX (14)

10.70

ROC (21)

-4.82

ROC (125)

-22.34

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

KHAICHEM

Small CapFertilizers

Open Price

49.00

Previous Close

48.16

Volume

58,083

Average Price

48.65

Upper Circuit

57.79

Lower Circuit

38.53
Today's Low
48.11
Today's High
49.09
52W Low
42.92
52W High
132.90

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.