PhonePe Invest
Kheria Autocomp Ltd.

Kheria Autocomp Ltd.

KHERIAAUTO

Auto Parts & Equipment
Kheria Autocomp Ltd.

Kheria Autocomp Ltd.

KHERIAAUTO

Auto Parts & Equipment

Kheria Autocomp Ltd. Share Price

92.60 +0.20 (+0.22%)

Share Price Today – Kheria Autocomp Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Kheria Autocomp Ltd. share price is ₹92.60. The stock opened at ₹92.00 and closed at ₹92.40 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹92.00 and ₹93.95. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹84.00 and a high of ₹106.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -8.5% returns over the past six months and -8.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Kheria Autocomp is an auto ancillary unit engaged in the business of plastic injection moulding. We specialise in the manufacture of plastic injection moulding sub- assembly operations and supplying primarily to the automotive sector.
Today's Low
92.00
Today's High
93.95
52W Low
84.00
52W High
106.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹146Cr

EPS

₹10.15

Industry P/E (TTM)

44.00

P/B Ratio

3.70

Long Term D/E

0.88

ROE

28.82%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

FAQs on Kheria Autocomp Ltd.

The share price of Kheria Autocomp Ltd. is ₹92.60 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:35 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Kheria Autocomp Ltd. is ₹146Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:35 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Kheria Autocomp Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:35 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Kheria Autocomp Ltd. stands at 3.71 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:35 pm

Kheria Autocomp Ltd. reported an ROE of 28.83% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:21:35 pm, Kheria Autocomp Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Kheria Autocomp Ltd. is ₹106.50 and the 52-week low is ₹84.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:35 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Kheria Autocomp Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Kheria Autocomp Ltd. is KHERIAAUTO.

You can buy Kheria Autocomp Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Kheria Autocomp Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue120.01+30.35%
Other Income0.28+16.67%
Total Income120.30+30.32%
Total Expenditure104.67+27.85%
EBIDT23.18+41.17%
Depreciation4.39+24.72%
Interest3.16+27.94%
Tax4.20+91.78%
Net Profit11.42+38.59%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets29.97
Total Non-Current Assets76.26
Fixed assets73.95
Total Assets106.23
Total Current liabilities36.65
Total Non Current Liabilities30.06
Total Equity Plus Liabilities106.23
Total Shareholder Funds39.52
Total Debt to Equity89.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity26.03
Cash from Financing Activities0.86
Cash from Investing Activities-26.64
Net Cash Flow0.24

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

90.30

10 Day

91.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.23

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

43.27

ATR (14)

5.46

ADX (14)

--

ROC (21)

--

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Kheria Autocomp Ltd.

Kheria Autocomp Ltd.

KHERIAAUTO

Auto Parts & Equipment

Open Price

92.00

Previous Close

92.40

Volume

13,200

Average Price

92.56

Upper Circuit

110.85

Lower Circuit

73.95
Today's Low
92.00
Today's High
93.95
52W Low
84.00
52W High
106.50

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.