PhonePe Invest
KKV Agro Powers Ltd.

KKV Agro Powers Ltd.

KKVAPOW

Small CapGreen & Renewable Energy
KKV Agro Powers Ltd.

KKV Agro Powers Ltd.

KKVAPOW

Small CapGreen & Renewable Energy

KKV Agro Powers Ltd. Share Price

320.00 +10.00 (+3.23%)

Share Price Today – KKV Agro Powers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, KKV Agro Powers Ltd. share price is ₹320.00. The stock opened at ₹320.00 and closed at ₹310.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹320.00 and ₹320.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹290.00 and a high of ₹693.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -49.5% returns over the past six months and -47.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

KKV Agro Powers is an Independent power producer engaged in the generation, transmission, distribution of power.
Today's Low
320.00
Today's High
320.00
52W Low
290.00
52W High
693.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹19Cr

EPS

₹52.54

Industry P/E (TTM)

47.60

Dividend Yield (TTM)

3.20%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on KKV Agro Powers Ltd.

The share price of KKV Agro Powers Ltd. is ₹320.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:38 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of KKV Agro Powers Ltd. is ₹19Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:38 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of KKV Agro Powers Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:38 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of KKV Agro Powers Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:38 pm

KKV Agro Powers Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:21:38 pm, KKV Agro Powers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 69.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 30.40%.

The 52-week high of KKV Agro Powers Ltd. is ₹693.00 and the 52-week low is ₹290.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:38 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of KKV Agro Powers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of KKV Agro Powers Ltd. is KKVAPOW.

You can buy KKV Agro Powers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of KKV Agro Powers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue963.50+0.14%
Other Income0.10+11.11%
Total Income963.60+0.14%
Total Expenditure958.32-0.14%
EBIDT7.79+46.70%
Depreciation1.82+2.25%
Interest0.69-30.30%
Tax2.00+135.29%
Net Profit3.28+94.08%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets34.37
Total Non-Current Assets20.14
Fixed assets18.66
Total Assets54.51
Total Current liabilities24.17
Total Non Current Liabilities4.65
Total Equity Plus Liabilities54.51
Total Shareholder Funds25.69
Total Debt to Equity63.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-4.14
Cash from Financing Activities6.09
Cash from Investing Activities0.16
Net Cash Flow2.11

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages2

Bearish Moving Averages14

5 Day

299.80

10 Day

320.00

20 Day

379.60

30 Day

456.50

50 Day

517.00

100 Day

541.40

150 Day

634.90

200 Day

668.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

27.13

MACD (12, 26)

-67.85

MACD Signal Line (9)

-65.96

MFI (14)

13.17

ATR (14)

17.19

ADX (14)

44.40

ROC (21)

-46.77

ROC (125)

-56.14

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

KKV Agro Powers Ltd.

KKV Agro Powers Ltd.

KKVAPOW

Small CapGreen & Renewable Energy

Open Price

320.00

Previous Close

310.00

Volume

342

Average Price

320.00

Upper Circuit

325.50

Lower Circuit

294.50
Today's Low
320.00
Today's High
320.00
52W Low
290.00
52W High
693.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.