PhonePe Invest
Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd

Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd

KRISHCA

Industrial Machinery
Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd

Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd

KRISHCA

Industrial Machinery

Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd Share Price

187.90 +4.35 (+2.37%)

Share Price Today – Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd

As of October 16, 2026, Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd share price is ₹187.90. The stock opened at ₹181.00 and closed at ₹183.55 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹175.10 and ₹188.75. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹138.00 and a high of ₹232.15. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 1.5% returns over the past six months and -11.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

Krishca Strapping Solutions in business of manufacturing steel straps, seals, and to provide total packaging solution.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Soft momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
175.10
Today's High
188.75
52W Low
138.00
52W High
232.15

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹287Cr

EPS

₹8.33

P/E Ratio (TTM)

23.29

Industry P/E (TTM)

65.09

P/B Ratio

2.16

Long Term D/E

0.62

ROE

10.03%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd

The share price of Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd is ₹187.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:45 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd is ₹287Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:45 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd is 23.29 as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:45 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd stands at 2.17 as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:45 pm

Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd reported an ROE of 10.04% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:07:45 pm, Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 52.70%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 1.80%, and public shareholders hold 45.60%.

The 52-week high of Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd is ₹232.15 and the 52-week low is ₹138.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:45 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd is KRISHCA.

You can buy Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue149.20+42.01%
Other Income1.88+184.85%
Total Income151.08+42.91%
Total Expenditure135.25+53.36%
EBIDT24.29+19.89%
Depreciation4.76+226.03%
Interest3.70+193.65%
Tax4.24-1.17%
Net Profit11.61-12.31%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Total Current Assets94.74
Total Non-Current Assets65.57
Fixed assets35.12
Total Assets160.31
Total Current liabilities53.43
Total Non Current Liabilities4.37
Total Equity Plus Liabilities160.31
Total Shareholder Funds102.52
Total Debt to Equity32.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity-20.36
Cash from Financing Activities62.20
Cash from Investing Activities-41.97
Net Cash Flow-0.13

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

191.30

10 Day

199.20

20 Day

196.40

30 Day

184.20

50 Day

176.60

100 Day

174.60

150 Day

174.50

200 Day

177.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

46.67

MACD (12, 26)

5.34

MACD Signal Line (9)

8.74

MFI (14)

31.75

ATR (14)

12.04

ADX (14)

25.99

ROC (21)

15.15

ROC (125)

2.31

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd

Krishca Strapping Solutions Ltd

KRISHCA

Industrial Machinery

Open Price

181.00

Previous Close

183.55

Volume

11,000

Average Price

182.75

Upper Circuit

220.25

Lower Circuit

146.85
Today's Low
175.10
Today's High
188.75
52W Low
138.00
52W High
232.15

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.