PhonePe Invest
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.

Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.

MRIL

Construction & Engineering
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.

Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.

MRIL

Construction & Engineering

Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. Share Price

57.00 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. share price is ₹57.00. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹57.00 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹29.05 and a high of ₹85.30. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 40.0% returns over the past six months and 5.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure is engaged in the business of providing Works Contract Services for Civil Construction, Plumbing, Building repairing, etc.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum vs volatility risks

Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
29.05
52W High
85.30

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹126Cr

EPS

₹8.02

P/E Ratio (TTM)

7.09

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.40

P/B Ratio

1.01

Long Term D/E

0.11

ROE

18.20%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.

The share price of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. is ₹57.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:28:38 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. is ₹126Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:28:38 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. is 7.10 as of 16/10/2026, 9:28:38 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. stands at 1.02 as of 16/10/2026, 9:28:38 pm

Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. reported an ROE of 18.21% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:28:38 pm, Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 73.80%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 16.90%, and public shareholders hold 9.30%.

The 52-week high of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. is ₹85.30 and the 52-week low is ₹29.05 as of 16/10/2026, 9:28:38 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. is MRIL.

You can buy Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue135.86+8.89%
Other Income5.26+34.18%
Total Income141.13+9.67%
Total Expenditure117.63+8.71%
EBIDT25.04+14.34%
Depreciation0.30+30.43%
Interest1.24+5.08%
Tax5.75+2.50%
Net Profit17.75+19.37%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets124.99
Total Non-Current Assets57.66
Fixed assets2.67
Total Assets182.66
Total Current liabilities49.32
Total Non Current Liabilities9.30
Total Equity Plus Liabilities182.66
Total Shareholder Funds124.04
Total Debt to Equity11.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity9.36
Cash from Financing Activities28.46
Cash from Investing Activities-28.42
Net Cash Flow9.40

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages2

Bearish Moving Averages14

5 Day

58.60

10 Day

64.40

20 Day

72.60

30 Day

69.80

50 Day

69.10

100 Day

59.40

150 Day

55.10

200 Day

56.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

30.10

MACD (12, 26)

-3.25

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.63

MFI (14)

14.79

ATR (14)

2.96

ADX (14)

28.69

ROC (21)

-17.39

ROC (125)

8.78

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.

Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.

MRIL

Construction & Engineering

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

57.00

Volume

0

Average Price

57.02

Upper Circuit

59.85

Lower Circuit

54.15
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
29.05
52W High
85.30

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.