PhonePe Invest
Mangalam Organics Ltd.

Mangalam Organics Ltd.

MANORG

Small CapCommodity Chemicals
Mangalam Organics Ltd.

Mangalam Organics Ltd.

MANORG

Small CapCommodity Chemicals

Mangalam Organics Ltd. Share Price

438.95 +6.70 (+1.55%)

Share Price Today – Mangalam Organics Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Mangalam Organics Ltd. share price is ₹438.95. The stock opened at ₹439.50 and closed at ₹432.25 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹430.10 and ₹450.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹356.25 and a high of ₹635.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 2.1% returns over the past six months and -11.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Mangalam Organics leading manufacturers of pine-based chemicals. The Company produces terpenes derived from pine chemicals, which serve as key raw materials for the manufacture of various valueadded products, including Camphor, Isobornyl Acetate, Isoborneol, Dipentene and Sodium Acetate. In addition, MOL manufactures Synthetic Resins, operating under a single reportable segment, namely Chemicals.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Neutral momentum with quality concerns

Today's Low
430.10
Today's High
450.00
52W Low
356.25
52W High
635.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹375Cr

EPS

₹29.64

Book Value/Share

₹380.48

P/E Ratio (TTM)

17.80

Industry P/E (TTM)

34.79

P/B Ratio

1.16

Long Term D/E

1.12

ROE

8.41%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Mangalam Organics Ltd.

The share price of Mangalam Organics Ltd. is ₹438.95 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:07 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Mangalam Organics Ltd. is ₹375Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:07 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Mangalam Organics Ltd. is 17.80 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:07 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Mangalam Organics Ltd. stands at 1.16 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:07 pm

Mangalam Organics Ltd. reported an ROE of 8.42% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:26:07 pm, Mangalam Organics Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 58.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 2.20%, and public shareholders hold 39.10%.

The 52-week high of Mangalam Organics Ltd. is ₹635.00 and the 52-week low is ₹356.25 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:07 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Mangalam Organics Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Mangalam Organics Ltd. is MANORG.

You can buy Mangalam Organics Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Mangalam Organics Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Below Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue179.09+16.58%
Other Income0.08-100.40%
Total Income179.17+33.92%
Total Expenditure156.89+46.67%
EBIDT22.28-16.90%
Depreciation6.16-41.17%
Interest7.42+0.41%
Tax1.43-51.85%
Net Profit7.27+21.57%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets400.52
Total Non-Current Assets338.99
Fixed assets327.67
Total Assets739.51
Total Current liabilities352.72
Total Non Current Liabilities68.20
Total Equity Plus Liabilities739.51
Total Shareholder Funds318.59
Total Debt to Equity112.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0.92
Cash from Financing Activities59.79
Cash from Investing Activities-60.05
Net Cash Flow0.65

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

426.50

10 Day

430.30

20 Day

442.50

30 Day

453.70

50 Day

460.30

100 Day

493.90

150 Day

485.90

200 Day

476.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.51

MACD (12, 26)

-12.54

MACD Signal Line (9)

-11.99

MFI (14)

42.83

ATR (14)

19.11

ADX (14)

22.83

ROC (21)

-4.85

ROC (125)

-2.56

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Below Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Mangalam Organics Ltd.

Mangalam Organics Ltd.

MANORG

Small CapCommodity Chemicals

Open Price

439.50

Previous Close

432.25

Volume

3,617

Average Price

438.40

Upper Circuit

475.45

Lower Circuit

389.05
Today's Low
430.10
Today's High
450.00
52W Low
356.25
52W High
635.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.