PhonePe Invest
Master Components Ltd.

Master Components Ltd.

MASTER

Plastic Products
Master Components Ltd.

Master Components Ltd.

MASTER

Plastic Products

Master Components Ltd. Share Price

394.45 +4.45 (+1.14%)

Share Price Today – Master Components Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Master Components Ltd. share price is ₹394.45. The stock opened at ₹380.15 and closed at ₹390.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹380.15 and ₹394.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹282.50 and a high of ₹502.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 13.0% returns over the past six months and 13.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Master Components engaged in a single business segment, namely the manufacturing of plastic engineering components, sub-assemblies and assemblies, in accordance with Accounting Standard 17 (Segment Reporting) read with the Companies (Accounting Standards) Rules, 2006. The risks and returns associated with Master Components Limited's products do not vary materially across geographies, and accordingly the Company has no reportable geographical segment.
Today's Low
380.15
Today's High
394.45
52W Low
282.50
52W High
502.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹156Cr

EPS

₹18.61

P/E Ratio (TTM)

20.96

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.00

P/B Ratio

5.28

Long Term D/E

0.29

ROE

22.46%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Master Components Ltd.

The share price of Master Components Ltd. is ₹394.45 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Master Components Ltd. is ₹156Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Master Components Ltd. is 20.96 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Master Components Ltd. stands at 5.29 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm

Master Components Ltd. reported an ROE of 22.46% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm, Master Components Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 67.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 2.70%, and public shareholders hold 30.20%.

The 52-week high of Master Components Ltd. is ₹502.00 and the 52-week low is ₹282.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Master Components Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Master Components Ltd. is MASTER.

You can buy Master Components Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Master Components Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue74.38+75.42%
Other Income0.28-31.71%
Total Income74.66+74.40%
Total Expenditure64.69+73.34%
EBIDT12.57+82.17%
Depreciation1.78+45.90%
Interest0.82+331.58%
Tax2.53+15.53%
Net Profit7.44+14.64%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets30.21
Total Non-Current Assets28.89
Fixed assets27.96
Total Assets59.10
Total Current liabilities17.53
Total Non Current Liabilities4.79
Total Equity Plus Liabilities59.10
Total Shareholder Funds36.79
Total Debt to Equity30.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2.24
Cash from Financing Activities6.09
Cash from Investing Activities-5.55
Net Cash Flow2.78

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages12

5 Day

402.40

10 Day

401.70

20 Day

403.50

30 Day

415.20

50 Day

434.00

100 Day

387.80

150 Day

365.50

200 Day

364.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

37.14

MACD (12, 26)

-7.68

MACD Signal Line (9)

-8.02

MFI (14)

36.27

ATR (14)

11.61

ADX (14)

20.88

ROC (21)

-9.29

ROC (125)

26.34

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Master Components Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Master Components Ltd. share price is ₹394.45. The stock opened at ₹380.15 and closed at ₹390.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹380.15 and ₹394.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹282.50 and a high of ₹502.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 13.0% returns over the past six months and 13.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Master Components engaged in a single business segment, namely the manufacturing of plastic engineering components, sub-assemblies and assemblies, in accordance with Accounting Standard 17 (Segment Reporting) read with the Companies (Accounting Standards) Rules, 2006. The risks and returns associated with Master Components Limited's products do not vary materially across geographies, and accordingly the Company has no reportable geographical segment.
Today's Low
380.15
Today's High
394.45
52W Low
282.50
52W High
502.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹156Cr

EPS

₹18.61

P/E Ratio (TTM)

20.96

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.00

P/B Ratio

5.28

Long Term D/E

0.29

ROE

22.46%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Master Components Ltd.

The share price of Master Components Ltd. is ₹394.45 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Master Components Ltd. is ₹156Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Master Components Ltd. is 20.96 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Master Components Ltd. stands at 5.29 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm

Master Components Ltd. reported an ROE of 22.46% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm, Master Components Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 67.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 2.70%, and public shareholders hold 30.20%.

The 52-week high of Master Components Ltd. is ₹502.00 and the 52-week low is ₹282.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:17:33 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Master Components Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Master Components Ltd. is MASTER.

You can buy Master Components Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Master Components Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Master Components Ltd.

Master Components Ltd.

MASTER

Plastic Products

Open Price

380.15

Previous Close

390.00

Volume

1,000

Average Price

387.30

Upper Circuit

409.50

Lower Circuit

370.50
Today's Low
380.15
Today's High
394.45
52W Low
282.50
52W High
502.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.