PhonePe Invest
Medicamen Biotech Ltd.

Medicamen Biotech Ltd.

MEDICAMEQ

Small CapPharmaceuticals
Medicamen Biotech Ltd.

Medicamen Biotech Ltd.

MEDICAMEQ

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Medicamen Biotech Ltd. Share Price

285.00 -9.60 (-3.26%)

Share Price Today – Medicamen Biotech Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Medicamen Biotech Ltd. share price is ₹285.00. The stock opened at ₹297.00 and closed at ₹294.60 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹280.15 and ₹299.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹212.40 and a high of ₹447.65. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 19.1% returns over the past six months and -7.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Medicamen Biotech engaged in the research, development and manufacturing, and global marketing of Finished Dosage Forms (FDFs) and liquid formulations. MBL specializes in Oncology, Cardiovascular Diseases (CVD), Central Nervous System (CNS), Diabetology, Anti-Malarials, Antibiotics and Pain Managemen with an established presence across more than 35 countries in the Rest of the World (ROW) and an expanding footprint in highly regulated markets,
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
280.15
Today's High
299.00
52W Low
212.40
52W High
447.65

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹400Cr

EPS

₹7.22

Book Value/Share

₹204.50

P/E Ratio (TTM)

35.97

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

1.35

Long Term D/E

0.17

ROE

3.94%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.30%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

39.51

Sector P/B Ratio

5.33

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Medicamen Biotech Ltd.

The share price of Medicamen Biotech Ltd. is ₹285.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:46 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Medicamen Biotech Ltd. is ₹400Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:46 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Medicamen Biotech Ltd. is 35.97 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:46 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Medicamen Biotech Ltd. stands at 1.35 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:46 pm

Medicamen Biotech Ltd. reported an ROE of 3.95% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:26:46 pm, Medicamen Biotech Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 40.50%, FIIs hold 0.10%, DIIs hold 0.40%, and public shareholders hold 59.00%.

The 52-week high of Medicamen Biotech Ltd. is ₹447.65 and the 52-week low is ₹212.40 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:46 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Medicamen Biotech Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Medicamen Biotech Ltd. is MEDICAMEQ.

You can buy Medicamen Biotech Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Medicamen Biotech Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue47.90-21.02%
Other Income0.86-50.57%
Total Income48.76-21.83%
Total Expenditure43.57-21.08%
EBIDT5.19-27.72%
Depreciation1.79+3.47%
Interest0.83+118.42%
Tax0.73+19.67%
Net Profit2.12-45.08%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets223.73
Total Non-Current Assets148.25
Fixed assets84.66
Total Assets371.99
Total Current liabilities87.92
Total Non Current Liabilities8.52
Total Equity Plus Liabilities371.99
Total Shareholder Funds266.94
Total Debt to Equity18.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-33.17
Cash from Financing Activities63.72
Cash from Investing Activities-3.04
Net Cash Flow27.50

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages7

Bearish Moving Averages9

5 Day

297.90

10 Day

304.60

20 Day

313.50

30 Day

307.90

50 Day

280.60

100 Day

262.40

150 Day

261.90

200 Day

283.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

45.66

MACD (12, 26)

2.65

MACD Signal Line (9)

7.78

MFI (14)

18.14

ATR (14)

16.41

ADX (14)

19.73

ROC (21)

-7.42

ROC (125)

18.41

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Medicamen Biotech Ltd.

Medicamen Biotech Ltd.

MEDICAMEQ

Small CapPharmaceuticals

Open Price

297.00

Previous Close

294.60

Volume

24,971

Average Price

284.25

Upper Circuit

309.30

Lower Circuit

279.90
Today's Low
280.15
Today's High
299.00
52W Low
212.40
52W High
447.65

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.