PhonePe Invest
Mega Flex Plastics Ltd.

Mega Flex Plastics Ltd.

MEGAFLEX

Containers & Packaging
Mega Flex Plastics Ltd.

Mega Flex Plastics Ltd.

MEGAFLEX

Containers & Packaging

Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. Share Price

153.00 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Mega Flex Plastics Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. share price is ₹153.00. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹153.00 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹43.50 and a high of ₹155.05. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 0.6% returns over the past six months and 209.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Mega Flex Plastics The primary business is manufacturing of Leno bags.
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
43.50
52W High
155.05

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹170Cr

EPS

₹6.00

P/E Ratio (TTM)

25.52

Industry P/E (TTM)

25.90

P/B Ratio

2.97

Long Term D/E

0.03

ROE

12.35%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Mega Flex Plastics Ltd.

The share price of Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. is ₹153.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. is ₹170Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. is 25.52 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. stands at 2.97 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm

Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. reported an ROE of 12.36% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm, Mega Flex Plastics Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 73.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 26.10%.

The 52-week high of Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. is ₹155.05 and the 52-week low is ₹43.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:09 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. is MEGAFLEX.

You can buy Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Mega Flex Plastics Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue78.08+29.46%
Other Income2.56+15.84%
Total Income80.64+28.98%
Total Expenditure70.93+22.44%
EBIDT10.63+95.05%
Depreciation0.83+16.90%
Interest0.10-37.50%
Tax2.44+110.34%
Net Profit7.27+111.95%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets49.68
Total Non-Current Assets23.55
Fixed assets7.95
Total Assets73.22
Total Current liabilities9.28
Total Non Current Liabilities1.47
Total Equity Plus Liabilities73.22
Total Shareholder Funds62.47
Total Debt to Equity3.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity17.62
Cash from Financing Activities0.60
Cash from Investing Activities-18.41
Net Cash Flow-0.19

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

140.50

10 Day

127.30

20 Day

111.80

30 Day

106.80

50 Day

111.10

100 Day

119.50

150 Day

106.00

200 Day

94.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

84.14

MACD (12, 26)

10.47

MACD Signal Line (9)

4.65

MFI (14)

79.99

ATR (14)

4.21

ADX (14)

43.10

ROC (21)

61.05

ROC (125)

110.02

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

140.50

10 Day

127.30

20 Day

111.80

30 Day

106.80

50 Day

111.10

100 Day

119.50

150 Day

106.00

200 Day

94.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

84.14

MACD (12, 26)

10.47

MACD Signal Line (9)

4.65

MFI (14)

79.99

ATR (14)

4.21

ADX (14)

43.10

ROC (21)

61.05

ROC (125)

110.02

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Mega Flex Plastics Ltd.

Mega Flex Plastics Ltd.

MEGAFLEX

Containers & Packaging

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

153.00

Volume

0

Average Price

153.00

Upper Circuit

160.65

Lower Circuit

145.35
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
43.50
52W High
155.05

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.