PhonePe Invest
Mehul Telecom Ltd.

Mehul Telecom Ltd.

MTL

Small CapSpecialty Retail
Mehul Telecom Ltd.

Mehul Telecom Ltd.

MTL

Small CapSpecialty Retail

Mehul Telecom Ltd. Share Price

133.40 +3.10 (+2.38%)

Share Price Today – Mehul Telecom Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Mehul Telecom Ltd. share price is ₹133.40. The stock opened at ₹131.00 and closed at ₹130.30 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹127.10 and ₹136.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹76.00 and a high of ₹148.50.

About the company

Mehul Telecom is in the business of operating a multi-brand mobile retail chain offering smartphones and Other electronic products and accessories through a hybrid “COCO” (Company Owned, Company Operated) and “FOFO” (Franchisee Owned, Franchisee Operated) retail model.
Today's Low
127.10
Today's High
136.00
52W Low
76.00
52W High
148.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹138Cr

EPS

₹13.07

Industry P/E (TTM)

43.50

P/B Ratio

5.09

Long Term D/E

0.12

ROE

45.03%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

FAQs on Mehul Telecom Ltd.

The share price of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is ₹133.40 on BSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is ₹138Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Mehul Telecom Ltd. stands at 5.10 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am

Mehul Telecom Ltd. reported an ROE of 45.03% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am, Mehul Telecom Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is ₹148.50 and the 52-week low is ₹76.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is MTL.

You can buy Mehul Telecom Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Mehul Telecom Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue200.12+73.44%
Other Income0.090.00%
Total Income200.21+73.39%
Total Expenditure186.81+73.33%
EBIDT13.73+76.71%
Depreciation0.06+50.00%
Interest0.28+833.33%
Tax3.43+75.00%
Net Profit9.96+73.52%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets56.88
Total Non-Current Assets0.87
Fixed assets0.73
Total Assets57.75
Total Current liabilities20.86
Total Non Current Liabilities9.75
Total Equity Plus Liabilities57.75
Total Shareholder Funds27.15
Total Debt to Equity13.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-3.71
Cash from Financing Activities3.11
Cash from Investing Activities-0.66
Net Cash Flow-1.26

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages10

Bearish Moving Averages3

5 Day

135.20

10 Day

134.00

20 Day

122.50

30 Day

117.90

50 Day

107.80

100 Day

101.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

56.78

MACD (12, 26)

8.44

MACD Signal Line (9)

7.78

MFI (14)

74.82

ATR (14)

9.25

ADX (14)

15.59

ROC (21)

18.45

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Mehul Telecom Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Mehul Telecom Ltd. share price is ₹133.40. The stock opened at ₹131.00 and closed at ₹130.30 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹127.10 and ₹136.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹76.00 and a high of ₹148.50.

About the company

Mehul Telecom is in the business of operating a multi-brand mobile retail chain offering smartphones and Other electronic products and accessories through a hybrid “COCO” (Company Owned, Company Operated) and “FOFO” (Franchisee Owned, Franchisee Operated) retail model.
Today's Low
127.10
Today's High
136.00
52W Low
76.00
52W High
148.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹138Cr

EPS

₹13.07

Industry P/E (TTM)

43.50

P/B Ratio

5.09

Long Term D/E

0.12

ROE

45.03%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

FAQs on Mehul Telecom Ltd.

The share price of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is ₹133.40 on BSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is ₹138Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Mehul Telecom Ltd. stands at 5.10 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am

Mehul Telecom Ltd. reported an ROE of 45.03% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am, Mehul Telecom Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is ₹148.50 and the 52-week low is ₹76.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:13 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Mehul Telecom Ltd. is MTL.

You can buy Mehul Telecom Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Mehul Telecom Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Mehul Telecom Ltd.

Mehul Telecom Ltd.

MTL

Small CapSpecialty Retail

Open Price

131.00

Previous Close

130.30

Volume

20,400

Average Price

132.26

Upper Circuit

160.05

Lower Circuit

106.75
Today's Low
127.10
Today's High
136.00
52W Low
76.00
52W High
148.50

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.