PhonePe Invest
Metroglobal Ltd.

Metroglobal Ltd.

METROGLOBL

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution
Metroglobal Ltd.

Metroglobal Ltd.

METROGLOBL

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution

Metroglobal Ltd. Share Price

131.29 +6.29 (+5.03%)

Share Price Today – Metroglobal Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Metroglobal Ltd. share price is ₹131.29. The stock opened at ₹127.49 and closed at ₹125.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹127.49 and ₹132.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹95.00 and a high of ₹165.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 13.1% returns over the past six months and 3.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Metroglobal is in the business of Trading of Chemicals, Textiles, Mineral and Ores, Metals, and Precious Metals as well as Realty Development.
Today's Low
127.49
Today's High
132.00
52W Low
95.00
52W High
165.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹160Cr

EPS

₹13.22

Book Value/Share

₹334.85

P/E Ratio (TTM)

8.35

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.50

P/B Ratio

0.37

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

5.49%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

1.90%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Metroglobal Ltd.

The share price of Metroglobal Ltd. is ₹131.29 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Metroglobal Ltd. is ₹160Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Metroglobal Ltd. is 8.35 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Metroglobal Ltd. stands at 0.38 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm

Metroglobal Ltd. reported an ROE of 5.49% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm, Metroglobal Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.70%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 25.20%.

The 52-week high of Metroglobal Ltd. is ₹165.90 and the 52-week low is ₹95.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Metroglobal Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Metroglobal Ltd. is METROGLOBL.

You can buy Metroglobal Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Metroglobal Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue81.30+121.22%
Other Income3.10+336.62%
Total Income84.41+125.33%
Total Expenditure76.72+154.80%
EBIDT7.69-21.93%
Depreciation0.230.00%
Interest0.12-107.06%
Tax2.56-7.58%
Net Profit4.97+40.79%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets257.80
Total Non-Current Assets169.10
Fixed assets45.08
Total Assets426.90
Total Current liabilities13.62
Total Non Current Liabilities3.76
Total Equity Plus Liabilities426.90
Total Shareholder Funds408.25
Total Debt to Equity1.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity27.97
Cash from Financing Activities-6.26
Cash from Investing Activities41.48
Net Cash Flow63.19

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages6

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

129.00

10 Day

130.20

20 Day

131.70

30 Day

133.80

50 Day

135.30

100 Day

133.30

150 Day

127.50

200 Day

125.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.23

MACD (12, 26)

-2.12

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.83

MFI (14)

64.70

ATR (14)

4.93

ADX (14)

11.60

ROC (21)

-7.14

ROC (125)

22.35

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Metroglobal Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Metroglobal Ltd. share price is ₹131.29. The stock opened at ₹127.49 and closed at ₹125.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹127.49 and ₹132.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹95.00 and a high of ₹165.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 13.1% returns over the past six months and 3.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Metroglobal is in the business of Trading of Chemicals, Textiles, Mineral and Ores, Metals, and Precious Metals as well as Realty Development.
Today's Low
127.49
Today's High
132.00
52W Low
95.00
52W High
165.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹160Cr

EPS

₹13.22

Book Value/Share

₹334.85

P/E Ratio (TTM)

8.35

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.50

P/B Ratio

0.37

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

5.49%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

1.90%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Metroglobal Ltd.

The share price of Metroglobal Ltd. is ₹131.29 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Metroglobal Ltd. is ₹160Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Metroglobal Ltd. is 8.35 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Metroglobal Ltd. stands at 0.38 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm

Metroglobal Ltd. reported an ROE of 5.49% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm, Metroglobal Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.70%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 25.20%.

The 52-week high of Metroglobal Ltd. is ₹165.90 and the 52-week low is ₹95.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Metroglobal Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Metroglobal Ltd. is METROGLOBL.

You can buy Metroglobal Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Metroglobal Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Metroglobal Ltd.

Metroglobal Ltd.

METROGLOBL

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution

Open Price

127.49

Previous Close

125.00

Volume

516

Average Price

130.05

Upper Circuit

150.00

Lower Circuit

100.00
Today's Low
127.49
Today's High
132.00
52W Low
95.00
52W High
165.90

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.