PhonePe Invest
Mono Pharmacare Ltd.

Mono Pharmacare Ltd.

MONOPHARMA

Pharmaceuticals
Mono Pharmacare Ltd.

Mono Pharmacare Ltd.

MONOPHARMA

Pharmaceuticals

Mono Pharmacare Ltd. Share Price

8.90 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Mono Pharmacare Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Mono Pharmacare Ltd. share price is ₹8.90. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹8.90 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹7.50 and a high of ₹22.05. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -33.1% returns over the past six months and -57.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Mono Pharmacare is engaged in the business of distribution of pharmaceutical items.
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
7.50
52W High
22.05

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹16Cr

EPS

₹0.41

P/E Ratio (TTM)

44.58

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

0.49

Long Term D/E

1.76

ROE

2.32%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Mono Pharmacare Ltd.

The share price of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is ₹8.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is ₹16Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is 44.59 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. stands at 0.49 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm

Mono Pharmacare Ltd. reported an ROE of 2.32% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm, Mono Pharmacare Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 56.70%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 43.30%.

The 52-week high of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is ₹22.05 and the 52-week low is ₹7.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is MONOPHARMA.

You can buy Mono Pharmacare Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue165.69-1.57%
Other Income0.01-98.98%
Total Income165.71-2.13%
Total Expenditure164.62-0.15%
EBIDT4.52-47.56%
Depreciation0.11-15.38%
Interest3.32-17.62%
Tax0.35-74.26%
Net Profit0.73-76.53%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets121.30
Total Non-Current Assets0.99
Fixed assets0.90
Total Assets122.29
Total Current liabilities63.34
Total Non Current Liabilities27.36
Total Equity Plus Liabilities122.29
Total Shareholder Funds31.55
Total Debt to Equity179.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2.30
Cash from Financing Activities-2.01
Cash from Investing Activities0.00
Net Cash Flow0.29

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages7

5 Day

8.50

10 Day

8.50

20 Day

8.70

30 Day

8.50

50 Day

9.20

100 Day

10.60

150 Day

11.80

200 Day

14.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

51.87

MACD (12, 26)

-0.16

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.22

MFI (14)

66.53

ATR (14)

0.37

ADX (14)

29.58

ROC (21)

2.89

ROC (125)

-29.08

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Mono Pharmacare Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Mono Pharmacare Ltd. share price is ₹8.90. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹8.90 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹7.50 and a high of ₹22.05. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -33.1% returns over the past six months and -57.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Mono Pharmacare is engaged in the business of distribution of pharmaceutical items.
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
7.50
52W High
22.05

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹16Cr

EPS

₹0.41

P/E Ratio (TTM)

44.58

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.10

P/B Ratio

0.49

Long Term D/E

1.76

ROE

2.32%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Mono Pharmacare Ltd.

The share price of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is ₹8.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is ₹16Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is 44.59 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. stands at 0.49 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm

Mono Pharmacare Ltd. reported an ROE of 2.32% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm, Mono Pharmacare Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 56.70%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 43.30%.

The 52-week high of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is ₹22.05 and the 52-week low is ₹7.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:03 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. is MONOPHARMA.

You can buy Mono Pharmacare Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Mono Pharmacare Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Mono Pharmacare Ltd.

Mono Pharmacare Ltd.

MONOPHARMA

Pharmaceuticals

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

8.90

Volume

0

Average Price

0.00

Upper Circuit

9.30

Lower Circuit

8.50
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
7.50
52W High
22.05

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.