PhonePe Invest
MosChip Technologies Ltd.

MosChip Technologies Ltd.

MOSCHIP

Small CapIT Consulting & Software
MosChip Technologies Ltd.

MosChip Technologies Ltd.

MOSCHIP

Small CapIT Consulting & Software

MosChip Technologies Ltd. Share Price

187.06 +2.04 (+1.10%)

Share Price Today – MosChip Technologies Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, MosChip Technologies Ltd. share price is ₹187.06. The stock opened at ₹185.02 and closed at ₹185.02 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹183.70 and ₹188.35. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹146.80 and a high of ₹278.70. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 1.6% returns over the past six months and -29.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

Moschip Techs conditions and ongoing geopolitical uncertainties, while emerging economies, particularly in Asia, continued to remain important contributors to global expansion The technology-driven investment cycle, especially in Al infrastructure and semiconductor capacity has emerged as a significant growth catalyst for the global economy
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality and momentum, stable

Today's Low
183.70
Today's High
188.35
52W Low
146.80
52W High
278.70

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹3,649Cr

EPS

₹1.75

Book Value/Share

₹21.07

P/E Ratio (TTM)

132.73

Industry P/E (TTM)

21.10

P/B Ratio

8.76

Long Term D/E

0.21

ROE

9.55%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

19.25

Sector P/B Ratio

5.07

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on MosChip Technologies Ltd.

The share price of MosChip Technologies Ltd. is ₹187.06 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:49 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of MosChip Technologies Ltd. is ₹3,649Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:49 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of MosChip Technologies Ltd. is 132.74 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:49 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of MosChip Technologies Ltd. stands at 8.77 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:49 pm

MosChip Technologies Ltd. reported an ROE of 9.56% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:19:49 pm, MosChip Technologies Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 39.30%, FIIs hold 0.80%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 59.80%.

The 52-week high of MosChip Technologies Ltd. is ₹278.70 and the 52-week low is ₹146.80 as of 16/10/2026, 9:19:49 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of MosChip Technologies Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of MosChip Technologies Ltd. is MOSCHIP.

You can buy MosChip Technologies Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of MosChip Technologies Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue116.21-24.16%
Other Income2.24-3.45%
Total Income118.45-23.85%
Total Expenditure106.66-24.95%
EBIDT11.79-12.28%
Depreciation6.08+17.60%
Interest2.06+32.05%
Tax1.21-198.37%
Net Profit2.45-69.18%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets420.20
Total Non-Current Assets322.85
Fixed assets67.70
Total Assets743.04
Total Current liabilities259.65
Total Non Current Liabilities74.80
Total Equity Plus Liabilities743.04
Total Shareholder Funds408.59
Total Debt to Equity9.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity92.80
Cash from Financing Activities24.69
Cash from Investing Activities-120.97
Net Cash Flow-3.48

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

187.80

10 Day

191.20

20 Day

197.90

30 Day

201.90

50 Day

204.80

100 Day

211.80

150 Day

203.90

200 Day

201.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

31.44

MACD (12, 26)

-5.85

MACD Signal Line (9)

-4.81

MFI (14)

21.08

ATR (14)

6.31

ADX (14)

28.31

ROC (21)

-8.87

ROC (125)

-3.82

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

MosChip Technologies Ltd.

MosChip Technologies Ltd.

MOSCHIP

Small CapIT Consulting & Software

Open Price

185.02

Previous Close

185.02

Volume

5,99,576

Average Price

186.60

Upper Circuit

222.02

Lower Circuit

148.02
Today's Low
183.70
Today's High
188.35
52W Low
146.80
52W High
278.70

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.