PhonePe Invest
Motisons Jewellers Ltd.

Motisons Jewellers Ltd.

MOTISONS

Small CapGems & Jewellery
Motisons Jewellers Ltd.

Motisons Jewellers Ltd.

MOTISONS

Small CapGems & Jewellery

Motisons Jewellers Ltd. Share Price

17.61 +0.17 (+0.97%)

Share Price Today – Motisons Jewellers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Motisons Jewellers Ltd. share price is ₹17.61. The stock opened at ₹17.60 and closed at ₹17.44 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹17.35 and ₹18.21. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹10.62 and a high of ₹19.78. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 24.4% returns over the past six months and 0.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Motisons Jewellers is  engaged  in  the  business  of Manufacturing &  Trading  of  Bullion, Jewellery, Sarafa, Precious & Semi Precious Stones.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum with solid quality

Today's Low
17.35
Today's High
18.21
52W Low
10.62
52W High
19.78

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,723Cr

EPS

₹0.65

Book Value/Share

₹5.16

P/E Ratio (TTM)

25.91

Industry P/E (TTM)

58.30

P/B Ratio

3.50

Long Term D/E

0.08

ROE

13.96%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

43.52

Sector P/B Ratio

6.74

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Motisons Jewellers Ltd.

The share price of Motisons Jewellers Ltd. is ₹17.61 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:14 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Motisons Jewellers Ltd. is ₹1,723Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:14 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Motisons Jewellers Ltd. is 25.91 as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:14 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Motisons Jewellers Ltd. stands at 3.50 as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:14 pm

Motisons Jewellers Ltd. reported an ROE of 13.96% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:28:14 pm, Motisons Jewellers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 57.10%, FIIs hold 2.90%, DIIs hold 0.70%, and public shareholders hold 39.20%.

The 52-week high of Motisons Jewellers Ltd. is ₹19.78 and the 52-week low is ₹10.62 as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:14 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Motisons Jewellers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Motisons Jewellers Ltd. is MOTISONS.

You can buy Motisons Jewellers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Motisons Jewellers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Excellent Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue107.33-21.92%
Other Income0.01-99.83%
Total Income107.34-25.06%
Total Expenditure90.98-29.51%
EBIDT16.35+17.97%
Depreciation0.44-2.22%
Interest1.08-46.80%
Tax3.79+23.05%
Net Profit11.05+33.13%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets564.38
Total Non-Current Assets8.27
Fixed assets5.14
Total Assets572.65
Total Current liabilities65.08
Total Non Current Liabilities8.50
Total Equity Plus Liabilities572.65
Total Shareholder Funds499.07
Total Debt to Equity8.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity27.46
Cash from Financing Activities-16.94
Cash from Investing Activities-1.84
Net Cash Flow8.68

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages7

5 Day

17.80

10 Day

17.80

20 Day

17.90

30 Day

17.30

50 Day

16.60

100 Day

15.10

150 Day

14.40

200 Day

14.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.42

MACD (12, 26)

0.31

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.42

MFI (14)

33.35

ATR (14)

0.89

ADX (14)

19.51

ROC (21)

12.73

ROC (125)

23.86

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Motisons Jewellers Ltd.

Motisons Jewellers Ltd.

MOTISONS

Small CapGems & Jewellery

Open Price

17.60

Previous Close

17.44

Volume

5,56,21,670

Average Price

17.65

Upper Circuit

20.92

Lower Circuit

13.96
Today's Low
17.35
Today's High
18.21
52W Low
10.62
52W High
19.78

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.