PhonePe Invest
Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd.

Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd.

MOXSH

Small CapEducation
Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd.

Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd.

MOXSH

Small CapEducation

Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. Share Price

109.00 -0.35 (-0.32%)

Share Price Today – Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. share price is ₹109.00. The stock opened at ₹114.00 and closed at ₹109.35 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹105.00 and ₹114.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹44.10 and a high of ₹140.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -14.8% returns over the past six months and 158.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Moxsh Overseas Educon is engaged in providing counselling and guidance to the Indian as well as international students pursuing the higher education in foreign country and also the company has a tie-ups with various foreign universities. The company is also involved in providing online coaching for higher education.
Today's Low
105.00
Today's High
114.00
52W Low
44.10
52W High
140.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹108Cr

EPS

₹2.54

Industry P/E (TTM)

23.10

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd.

The share price of Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. is ₹109.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:41 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. is ₹108Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:41 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:41 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:41 pm

Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:26:41 pm, Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 60.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 40.00%.

The 52-week high of Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. is ₹140.00 and the 52-week low is ₹44.10 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:41 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. is MOXSH.

You can buy Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue12.91+33.64%
Other Income0.19+5.56%
Total Income13.09+33.16%
Total Expenditure10.23-0.68%
EBIDT5.06+468.54%
Depreciation1.42+94.52%
Interest0.78+25.81%
Tax0.56+1,020.00%
Net Profit2.30-550.98%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets11.80
Total Non-Current Assets11.67
Fixed assets9.29
Total Assets23.47
Total Current liabilities7.58
Total Non Current Liabilities0.68
Total Equity Plus Liabilities23.47
Total Shareholder Funds15.21
Total Debt to Equity23.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4.98
Cash from Financing Activities0.89
Cash from Investing Activities-5.90
Net Cash Flow-0.03

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

104.60

10 Day

98.90

20 Day

97.60

30 Day

100.10

50 Day

105.10

100 Day

103.30

150 Day

95.70

200 Day

80.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

60.55

MACD (12, 26)

0.00

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.34

MFI (14)

89.22

ATR (14)

5.43

ADX (14)

25.70

ROC (21)

0.32

ROC (125)

37.72

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd.

Moxsh Overseas Educon Ltd.

MOXSH

Small CapEducation

Open Price

114.00

Previous Close

109.35

Volume

9,600

Average Price

109.96

Upper Circuit

114.80

Lower Circuit

103.90
Today's Low
105.00
Today's High
114.00
52W Low
44.10
52W High
140.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.