PhonePe Invest
Munjal Auto Industries Ltd.

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd.

MUNJALAU

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment
Munjal Auto Industries Ltd.

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd.

MUNJALAU

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. Share Price

103.45 -0.27 (-0.26%)

Share Price Today – Munjal Auto Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. share price is ₹103.45. The stock opened at ₹104.15 and closed at ₹103.72 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹102.71 and ₹104.79. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹67.20 and a high of ₹130.60. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 32.5% returns over the past six months and 11.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Munjal Auto Industries is engaged in manufacturing and selling of Auto components.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid momentum with stable risk

Today's Low
102.71
Today's High
104.79
52W Low
67.20
52W High
130.60

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,044Cr

EPS

₹4.01

Book Value/Share

₹49.51

P/E Ratio (TTM)

20.65

Industry P/E (TTM)

44.00

P/B Ratio

2.31

Long Term D/E

0.94

ROE

9.31%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

1.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

16.73

Sector P/B Ratio

4.17

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Munjal Auto Industries Ltd.

The share price of Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. is ₹103.45 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:22 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. is ₹1,044Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:22 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. is 20.66 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:22 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. stands at 2.32 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:22 pm

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 9.31% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:21:22 pm, Munjal Auto Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.80%, FIIs hold 0.20%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 25.00%.

The 52-week high of Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. is ₹130.60 and the 52-week low is ₹67.20 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:22 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. is MUNJALAU.

You can buy Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Munjal Auto Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue699.01+13.80%
Other Income20.38+69.97%
Total Income719.40+14.88%
Total Expenditure654.99+9.98%
EBIDT64.41+112.15%
Depreciation18.81+4.79%
Interest10.39+4.21%
Tax6.71+81.35%
Net Profit25.81-10,026.92%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets924.98
Total Non-Current Assets530.31
Fixed assets473.88
Total Assets1,455.29
Total Current liabilities731.49
Total Non Current Liabilities257.20
Total Equity Plus Liabilities1,455.29
Total Shareholder Funds447.55
Total Debt to Equity56.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity44.67
Cash from Financing Activities17.53
Cash from Investing Activities-56.90
Net Cash Flow5.30

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages7

5 Day

103.40

10 Day

103.90

20 Day

105.30

30 Day

106.80

50 Day

108.80

100 Day

103.70

150 Day

95.80

200 Day

91.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

45.57

MACD (12, 26)

-1.39

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.26

MFI (14)

78.11

ATR (14)

4.21

ADX (14)

16.76

ROC (21)

-0.08

ROC (125)

27.84

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd.

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd.

MUNJALAU

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

Open Price

104.15

Previous Close

103.72

Volume

1,00,795

Average Price

103.76

Upper Circuit

124.46

Lower Circuit

82.98
Today's Low
102.71
Today's High
104.79
52W Low
67.20
52W High
130.60

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.